» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Ice and Fire

by Dworkin, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WIEDENFELD AND NICOLSON Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 181 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Ice and Fire

by Dworkin, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 3/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: New. 1555840256 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZC90. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice and Fire

by Andrea Dworkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: Good in Good jacket. Small tear to DJ Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice and Fire

by Andrea Dworkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: Good. Clean pages. Spine Head / Tail damaged. Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice and Fire

by Andrea Dworkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice and Fire

by Dworkin, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice and Fire

by Andrea Dworkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice and Fire

by Dworkin, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: Very Good. 1555840256 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice and Fire

by Andrea Dworkin other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 1987-03 ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice and Fire

by Dworkin, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice and Fire

by Dworkin, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson [1987], New York ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: Very Good/Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1555840256 Used VG/VG-in boards and DJ 8vo DJ 181pp ISBN 1 55584 025 6 Remainder Mark. DJ is price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice and Fire-a Novel

by Dworkin, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book Author's FIRST NOVEl. Slight wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice and Fire

by Dworkin, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $4.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: NY: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1986. 181 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardback. Fine in lightly rubbed Near Fine dustjacket. ISBN: 1555840256 Novel about one woman's battle to survive by the controversial American feminist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice and Fire

by Dworkin, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, Lavergne, Tennessee Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1555840256 This book has some shelf wear as well as a marks on the jacket. This book is 181 pages about a womans search for self-identity through the labyrinth of sex, drugs, and prostitution. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice and Fire

by Dworkin, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: Remainder mark, else Fine/Fine. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice and Fire

by Dworkin, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: Weidenfeld and Nicholson 1987. Remainder Mark. First Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice and Fire

by Dworkin, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Price not clipped-fine condition, with small remainder mark on spine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 181 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: L Davidson, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice and Fire

by Dworkin, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: As New in As New jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an uncompromising portrait of a modern woman's journey toward self-identity through a labyrinth of sex, drugs, and prostitution. This book is in great shape and so is the dust jacket. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice and Fire

by Dworkin, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $11.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: Fine in As New jacket. Signed by Author. 1555840256 SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Both hardcovers and dust jacket are LIKE NEW. Pages (181) are clean and tight, Author's Signature w/ inscription appears on ffep. Overall condition of this signed copy is LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ice and Fire

by Dworkin, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth and Boards Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo. The book and dust jacket are both new in a new mylar dust jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: King Bee Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice and Fire: a Novel

by Dworkin, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $17.96

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: As New/As New. 1555840256 Clean Copy Gilt lettering to spine. Text is clean, bright and tight throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice & Fire

by Dworkin, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st American Ed. so stated, 1st Printing, number row 10-1, HB/DJ, NF/F, 181 pp. Book has light rubbing at bottom of spine. An explosive story of a woman's search for self-identity through the labyrinth of sex, drugs, and prostitution. Uncompromising first novel from one of America's leading activists in the Feminist Movement. Sexual, rough language. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice and Fire: a Novel / By Andrea Dworkin

by Dworkin, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: A novel. Description: 181 p.; 22 cm. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 181. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice and Fire: a Novel / By Andrea Dworkin

by Dworkin, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $43.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: A novel. Description: 181 p.; 22 cm. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ice and Fire

by Andrea Dworkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555840259 ISBN: 1555840256

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY BOOK WITH LIBRARY MARKINGS, STAMPS, AND BARCODES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.