Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 1555840256 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson [1987], New York
ISBN-13:9781555840259ISBN:1555840256
Description: Very Good/Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1555840256 Used VG/VG-in boards and DJ 8vo DJ 181pp ISBN 1 55584 025 6 Remainder Mark. DJ is price clipped. read more
Description: NY: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1986. 181 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardback. Fine in lightly rubbed Near Fine dustjacket. ISBN: 1555840256 Novel about one woman's battle to survive by the controversial American feminist. read more
Description: Good in Good jacket. 1555840256 This book has some shelf wear as well as a marks on the jacket. This book is 181 pages about a womans search for self-identity through the labyrinth of sex, drugs, and prostitution. read more
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9781555840259ISBN:1555840256
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Price not clipped-fine condition, with small remainder mark on spine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 181 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9781555840259ISBN:1555840256
Description: As New in As New jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an uncompromising portrait of a modern woman's journey toward self-identity through a labyrinth of sex, drugs, and prostitution. This book is in great shape and so is the dust jacket. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more
Description: Fine in As New jacket. Signed by Author. 1555840256 SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Both hardcovers and dust jacket are LIKE NEW. Pages (181) are clean and tight, Author's Signature w/ inscription appears on ffep. Overall condition of this signed copy is LIKE NEW. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Cloth and Boards
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9781555840259ISBN:1555840256
Description: New in New jacket. 8vo. The book and dust jacket are both new in a new mylar dust jacket cover. read more
Edition: First American Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9781555840259ISBN:1555840256
Description: As New/As New. 1555840256 Clean Copy Gilt lettering to spine. Text is clean, bright and tight throughout. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9781555840259ISBN:1555840256
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st American Ed. so stated, 1st Printing, number row 10-1, HB/DJ, NF/F, 181 pp. Book has light rubbing at bottom of spine. An explosive story of a woman's search for self-identity through the labyrinth of sex, drugs, and prostitution. Uncompromising first novel from one of America's leading activists in the Feminist Movement. Sexual, rough language. read more
Edition: 1st American Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9781555840259ISBN:1555840256
Description: A novel. Description: 181 p.; 22 cm. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 181. read more
Edition: 1st American Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9781555840259ISBN:1555840256
Description: A novel. Description: 181 p.; 22 cm. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.