Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781555612269
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Widow to Widow: Thoughtful, Practical Ideas for Rebuilding Your Life
by
Genevieve Davis Ginsburg
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Widow to Widow: Thoughtful, Practical Ideas for Rebuilding Your Life
by
Genevieve Davis Ginsburg
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Revised
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fisher Books
Date Published: 6/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Widow to Widow: Thoughtful, Practical Ideas for Rebuilding Your Life
by
Genevieve Davis Ginsburg
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Revised
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fisher Books
Date Published: 6/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Widow to Widow: Thoughtful, Practical Ideas for Rebuilding Your Life
by
Genevieve Davis Ginsburg
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Widow to Widow: Thoughtful, Practical Ideas for Rebuilding Your Life
by
Genevieve Davis Ginsburg
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
Widow to Widow: Thoughtful, Practical Ideas for Rebuilding Your Life
by
Ginsburg, Genevieve Davis, M.S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Widow to Widow: Thoughtful, Practical Ideas for Rebuilding Your Life
by
Genevieve Davis Ginsburg
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Widow to Widow: Thoughtful, Practical Ideas for Rebuilding Your Life
by
Ginsburg, Genevieve Davis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Reissue
Binding: Extra Large Paperback
Publisher: Perseus Books Group, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: VERY GOOD. Psychology/no spine creases/light shelf wear/no stamps etc... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Stop ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Widow to Widow: Thoughtful, Practical Ideas for Rebuilding Your Life
by
Genevieve Davis Ginsburg
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fisher Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: Good. Pale yellow trade paperback; clean text; some edge and corner wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Widow to Widow: Thoughtful, Practical Ideas for Rebuilding Your Life
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more
Widow to Widow: Thoughtful, Practical Ideas for Rebuilding Your Life
by
Ginsburg, Genevieve Davis
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perseus Books Group, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: As New. Soft cover, looks unread, looks new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Carol's Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Widow to Widow: Thoughtful, Practical Ideas for Rebuilding Your Life
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Widow to Widow: Thoughtful, Practical Ideas for Rebuilding Your Life
by
Genevieve Davis Ginsburg
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: book Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1999-08-20
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Widow to Widow: Thoughtful, Practical Ideas for Rebuilding Your Life
by
Genevieve Davis Ginsburg
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gr8lakesbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Widow to Widow: Thoughtful, Practical Ideas for Rebuilding Your Life
by
Ginsburg, Genevieve Davis
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Da Capo Press
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: Very Good. 1555612261 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more
Widow to Widow: Thoughtful, Practical Ideas for Rebuilding Your Life
by
Ginsburg, Genevieve Davis
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: Ready to Ship & Brand New! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Firefly.Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Widow to Widow
by
Ginsburg, Genevieve
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Fisher Books
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Widow to Widow: Thoughtful, Practical Ideas for Rebuilding Your Life
by
Genevieve Davis Ginsburg
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1999-08-20
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: New. Ships within 24 hrs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Finisterre Libre ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Widow to Widow: Thoughtful, Practical Ideas for Rebuilding Your Life
by
Ginsburg, Genevieve Davis
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Da Capo Press
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: Fine. 1555612261 235 __ OVERSIZE PAPER EDTION! ! ! ___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Widow to Widow: Thoughtful, Practical Ideas for Rebuilding Your Life
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: New. Brand New! Excellent condition with marks to text! Super fast shipping w/ tracking! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
jpaige ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Widow to Widow
by
Ginsburg, Genevieve Davis, M.S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fisher Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Pages have some highlighting. Plastic laminate on cover has some wrinkling on the front side. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Danshop1004 ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Widow to Widow
by
Ginsburg, Genevieve Davis, M.S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fisher Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Widow to Widow: Thoughtful, Practical Ideas for Rebuilding Your Life
by
Genevieve Davis Ginsburg
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Widow to Widow: Thoughtful, Practical Ideas for Rebuilding Your Life
by
Genevieve Davis Ginsburg
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 1999-08-20
ISBN-13: 9781555612269
ISBN: 1555612261
Description: New. Brand new book! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Grief Recovery Handbook, the (Revised: A Program for Moving Beyond Death, Divorce, and Other Devastating Losses
by
John W James, Russell Friedman
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.85!
Being a Widow
by
Lynn Caine
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.98!
Widow to Widow: Thoughtful, Practical Ideas for Rebuilding Your Life: Challenges, Changes, Decision-Making & Relationships...
by
Genevieve Davis Ginsburg, M.S.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $10.50!
I Wasn't Ready to Say Goodbye: Surviving, Coping and Healing After the Sudden Death of a Loved One
by
Brook Noel, Pamela D Blair, PH.D.
see all
from $4.73!
new only
from $12.66!
Grief Observed
by
C S Lewis
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $6.21!
Widow: Rebuilding Your Life
by
Genevieve Ginsberg, Genevieve Davis Ginsburg, M.S.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $37.10!