New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Harry Potter Ser., Year 2) used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Harry Potter Ser., Year 2)

by J. K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Third Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Juvenile Clean and tight. Slight shelfwear. This is the Canadian/ British version of number two in the series. Learn a few new words and expressions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Never read. Pages unmarked and binding tight. A good gift book! 251+ pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BuyerBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from QC, CANADA

Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: Near Fine. 8vo. In excellent, once read condition. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] MONTREAL BOOKS HAS NUMEROUS OTHER HARRY POTTER TITLES AVAILABLE-COMBINED SHIPPING AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J.K. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Trade PB Publisher: Raincoast Books Vancouver BC 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: Very good. Slight rubs on corner, else tight clean near fine copy. Harry Potter, the wizard at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft has more eventful year as everÉ 254pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yuko Horiuchi, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by J.K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $8.70

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Books Date Published: 2000-09-11 ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: Like New. Very Clean, Unmarked copy in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P A Rickards, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 3rd Canadian. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Raincoast Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: Very good. (Trade paperback)......(Fantasy) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Books, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Harry Potter Ser., Year 2) used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Harry Potter Ser., Year 2)

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Books, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: Very Good + A real nice tight and square copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Books, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: Near Fine. A real nice cpoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Books, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: Fine. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J.K. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MB, CANADA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Books, Vancouver Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-55192-370-x Square tight copy with minor wear on covers. Harry's second year at Hogwarts in this first Canadian paperback edition. Has the British Cliff Wright cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Thompson, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J.K. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MB, CANADA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Books, Vancouver Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: Very Good + 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 1-55192-370-x Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Previous owner's name on first inside page. Harry's second year at Hogwarts in this first Canadian paperback edition. Has the British Cliff Wright cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Thompson, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Books, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy with a tiny bit of spine lean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Books, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Books, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Books, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: Very Good + A real nice tight and square copy that has a light crease on the back side of the wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J. K. other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vancouver Raincoast Books 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: Soft cover. Trade paperback. Fine. Now protected in acid free cover. ISBN: 155192370X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Harry Potter Ser., Year 2) used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Harry Potter Ser., Year 2)

by J. K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Harry Potter Ser., Year 2) used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Harry Potter Ser., Year 2)

by J. K. Rowling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551923703 ISBN: 155192370X

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: