|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781551923703
(97 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Harry Potter Ser., Year 2)
by
J. K. Rowling
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Edition: Third
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Juvenile Clean and tight. Slight shelfwear. This is the Canadian/ British version of number two in the series. Learn a few new words and expressions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Never read. Pages unmarked and binding tight. A good gift book! 251+ pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BuyerBooks,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: Near Fine. 8vo. In excellent, once read condition. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] MONTREAL BOOKS HAS NUMEROUS OTHER HARRY POTTER TITLES AVAILABLE-COMBINED SHIPPING AVAILABLE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
by
Rowling, J.K.
other copies of this book
Edition: Trade PB
Publisher: Raincoast Books Vancouver BC 2000
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: Very good. Slight rubs on corner, else tight clean near fine copy. Harry Potter, the wizard at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft has more eventful year as everÉ 254pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Yuko Horiuchi,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
by
J.K. Rowling
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Raincoast Books
Date Published: 2000-09-11
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: Like New. Very Clean, Unmarked copy in excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P A Rickards,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Canadian.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Raincoast Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: Very good. (Trade paperback)......(Fantasy) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Raincoast Books, Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Harry Potter Ser., Year 2)
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Raincoast Books, Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: Very Good + A real nice tight and square copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Raincoast Books, Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: Near Fine. A real nice cpoy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Raincoast Books, Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: Fine. A beautiful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
by
Rowling, J.K.
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Raincoast Books, Vancouver
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-55192-370-x Square tight copy with minor wear on covers. Harry's second year at Hogwarts in this first Canadian paperback edition. Has the British Cliff Wright cover art. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John Thompson,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
by
Rowling, J.K.
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Raincoast Books, Vancouver
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: Very Good + 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 1-55192-370-x Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Previous owner's name on first inside page. Harry's second year at Hogwarts in this first Canadian paperback edition. Has the British Cliff Wright cover art. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John Thompson,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Raincoast Books, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy with a tiny bit of spine lean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Raincoast Books, Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Raincoast Books, Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Raincoast Books, Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: Very Good + A real nice tight and square copy that has a light crease on the back side of the wrap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
by
Rowling, J. K.
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vancouver Raincoast Books 2000
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: Soft cover. Trade paperback. Fine. Now protected in acid free cover. ISBN: 155192370X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. I. Miller,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Harry Potter Ser., Year 2)
by
J. K. Rowling
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Harry Potter Ser., Year 2)
by
J. K. Rowling
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781551923703
ISBN: 155192370X
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |