New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dakota Born (Dakota Series #1) used book

Dakota Born (Dakota Series #1)

by Debbie Macomber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781551665603 ISBN: 1551665603

Description: Fair 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dakota Born used book

Dakota Born

by Debbie Macomber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551665603 ISBN: 1551665603

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dakota Born (Dakota Series #1) used book

Dakota Born (Dakota Series #1)

by Debbie Macomber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551665603 ISBN: 1551665603

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dakota Born used book

Dakota Born

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781551665603 ISBN: 1551665603

Description: Very Good-See Description in Very Good-See Description jacket. Hardcover Very good conditoin. Slight wear. Black marker line on bottom edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dakota Born used book

Dakota Born

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551665603 ISBN: 1551665603

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Gently read hardcover with light edge wear. Glue shadow on endpaper from a removed address label. No tears to DJ. Price intact on jacket. First book in Dakota series.; Dakota Series Series; Vol. 1; 379 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McDowell's Emporium, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dakota Born used book

Dakota Born

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: mira Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551665603 ISBN: 1551665603

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. first print. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garys Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dakota Born (Dakota Series #1) used book

Dakota Born (Dakota Series #1)

by Debbie Macomber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551665603 ISBN: 1551665603

Description: Acceptable. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dakota Born (Dakota Series #1) used book

Dakota Born (Dakota Series #1)

by Debbie Macomber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551665603 ISBN: 1551665603

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dakota Born used book

Dakota Born

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Mira, NY, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781551665603 ISBN: 1551665603

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dakota Born (Dakota Series #1) used book

Dakota Born (Dakota Series #1)

by Debbie Macomber other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551665603 ISBN: 1551665603

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dakota Born used book

Dakota Born

by Debbie Macomber other copies of this book

price: $9.39

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Mira Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781551665603 ISBN: 1551665603

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight-in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dakota Born used book

Dakota Born

by Debbie Macomber other copies of this book

price: $22.14

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781551665603 ISBN: 1551665603

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1551665603 ISBN 13: 9781551665603 bk# 22.0. e34. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dakota Born (Dakota Series #1) used book

Dakota Born (Dakota Series #1)

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $23.86

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551665603 ISBN: 1551665603

Description: Fine. 1551665603 Excellent condition, hardback 1999, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dakota Born used book

Dakota Born

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 1999/99 ISBN-13: 9781551665603 ISBN: 1551665603

Description: Lst Ed. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dakota Born (Lst in a Trilogy) used book

Dakota Born (Lst in a Trilogy)

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $30.88

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 1999/99 ISBN-13: 9781551665603 ISBN: 1551665603

Description: 1st. Ed. As New/As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dakota Born used book

Dakota Born

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 1999/99 ISBN-13: 9781551665603 ISBN: 1551665603

Description: 1st. Ed. Near Fine/Fine partial name sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dakota Born used book

Dakota Born

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 1999/99 ISBN-13: 9781551665603 ISBN: 1551665603

Description: 1st Ed. Fine Minus/Fine Minus shelfwear no stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dakota Born (Dakota Series #1) used book

Dakota Born (Dakota Series #1)

by Debbie Macomber other copies of this book

price: $41.72

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551665603 ISBN: 1551665603

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dakota Born new book

Dakota Born

by Macomber, Debbie other copies of this book

price: $89.04

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781551665603 ISBN: 1551665603

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.