» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life used book

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life

by Spencer Johnson other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2009-03-03 ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: Very Good. Excellent clean condition. All pages and cover are clean. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life used book

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life

by Spencer Johnson other copies of this book

price: $5.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Atria Date Published: 3/3/2009 ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--At Work and in Life used book

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--At Work and in Life

by Johnson, Spencer, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $6.28

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life new book

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life

by Spencer Johnson other copies of this book

price: $8.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2009-03-03 ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: New. Pre-release ARC book with same cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life new book

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life

by Spencer Johnson other copies of this book

price: $8.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2009-03-03 ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: New. Pre-release ARC book with same cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life new book

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life

by Spencer Johnson other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2009-03-03 ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: New. Hardcover ARC book with same cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Peaks and Valleys used book

Peaks and Valleys

by Johnson, Spencer other copies of this book

price: $9.76

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: G/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--At Work and in Life new book

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--At Work and in Life

by Johnson, Spencer, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: New in new dust jacket. small remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shore to Read and Play, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--At Work and in Life new book

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--At Work and in Life

by Johnson, Spencer, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $13.59

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand new! No markings or bent pages. Smoke free read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy Mundt, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life new book

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life

by Spencer Johnson other copies of this book

price: $14.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life used book

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life

by Spencer Johnson other copies of this book

price: $15.24

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2009-03-03 ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Hardcover. Like new cover and text. Like new dust jacket with very minor shelfwear. Near Fine condition. Beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life new book

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life

by Johnson, Spencer other copies of this book

price: $18.11

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2009-03-03 ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781439103258. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You- At Work and in Life new book

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You- At Work and in Life

by Johnson, Spencer, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $18.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life new book

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life

by Johnson, Spencer other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: New. New store stock. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books & More, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good & Bad Times Work for You--at Work & in Life (H) new book

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good & Bad Times Work for You--at Work & in Life (H)

by Johnson, Spencer other copies of this book

price: $20.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life new book

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life

by Spencer Johnson other copies of this book

price: $20.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life used book

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life

by Johnson, Spencer other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: Good. 1439103259 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life used book

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life

by Johnson, Spencer other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. New-Hurt-Remainder Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life new book

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life

by Johnson, Spencer other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Hard Back Publisher: Atria, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: New in New jacket. Closed Church Gift Shop No flaws. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaron books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Peaks+Valleys used book

Peaks+Valleys

by Johnson other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life used book

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life

by Johnson, Spencer other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You, at Work and in Life, By Johnson used book

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You, at Work and in Life, By Johnson

by Johnson, Spencer other copies of this book

price: $10.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23850241 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781439103258. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life new book

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life

by Johnson, Spencer other copies of this book

price: $11.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life used book

Peaks and Valleys: Making Good and Bad Times Work for You--at Work and in Life

by Johnson, Spencer other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: Very Good. 1439103259 Seems unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BriteDay Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Peaks and Valleys new book

Peaks and Valleys

by Johnson, Spencer other copies of this book

price: $12.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781439103258 ISBN: 1439103259

Description: BRAND NEW. 1439103259. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.