» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Champlain's Dream used book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $7.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Fine. 1416593322 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream used book

Champlain's Dream

by David Hackett Fischer other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008-10-14 ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Very Good. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream used book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $16.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream new book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $16.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream new book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $16.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream used book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $16.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream new book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $16.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream used book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Fine/Very Good. 1416593322. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream new book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $20.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: New. 1416593322 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream used book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $20.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Fine. 1416593322 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream used book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $21.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 2008. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Shelf wear to Book and Shelf/Edge wear to Jacket. Scratches on DJ back & edgw tear. Overall, a clean and tight copy to read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream [Deckle Edge] new book

Champlain's Dream [Deckle Edge]

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream new book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $26.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo. New in a New dustjacket. First Edition, 1st Printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream new book

Champlain's Dream

by David Hackett Fischer other copies of this book

price: $30.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream new book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $35.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008-10-14 ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781416593324. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream new book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

list price: $40.00

our price: $36.00

you save: $4.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 848 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream new book

Champlain's Dream

by David Hackett Fischer other copies of this book

price: $40.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain' Dream new book

Champlain' Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $42.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: BRAND NEW. Brand new hardcover in brand new dustjacket, both very fine. Gift quality! Author was winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Washington's Crossing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream used book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $54.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1416593322. 2008 first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in fine condition. Book is unread. No marks or tears. Protective mylar cover. 1.8 x 9.4 x 6.3 Inches Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream [Deckle Edge] used book

Champlain's Dream [Deckle Edge]

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Fine. Almost new-Clean inside out-Shelf-wear on dust jacket (bumped edges/scratches)-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Champlain's Dream used book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $8.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Fair. 1416593322 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Slight Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Champlain's Dream new book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $9.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: New. 1416593322 Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Champlain's Dream used book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $10.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Champlain's Dream used book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $11.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Champlain's Dream the European Founding of North America used book

Champlain's Dream the European Founding of North America

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Blue/pastel colored jacket has upper edge wear with a small crease at top of spine in back, price not clipped, remainder mark, boards and pages very clean and binding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book'em, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.