Description: Fine. 1416593322 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9781416593324ISBN:1416593322
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 2008. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Shelf wear to Book and Shelf/Edge wear to Jacket. Scratches on DJ back & edgw tear. Overall, a clean and tight copy to read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2008-10-14
ISBN-13:9781416593324ISBN:1416593322
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781416593324. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781416593324ISBN:1416593322
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Edition, 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781416593324ISBN:1416593322
Description: BRAND NEW. Brand new hardcover in brand new dustjacket, both very fine. Gift quality! Author was winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Washington's Crossing. read more
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781416593324ISBN:1416593322
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1416593322. 2008 first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in fine condition. Book is unread. No marks or tears. Protective mylar cover. 1.8 x 9.4 x 6.3 Inches Collectible. read more
Description: Fine. Almost new-Clean inside out-Shelf-wear on dust jacket (bumped edges/scratches)-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781416593324ISBN:1416593322
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Blue/pastel colored jacket has upper edge wear with a small crease at top of spine in back, price not clipped, remainder mark, boards and pages very clean and binding firm. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.