» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Medea new book

Medea

by Euripides other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: New. 1416592237 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Medea new book

Medea

by Euripides other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: New. 1416592237. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medea new book

Medea

by Euripides other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: New. 1416592237 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1, satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medea used book

Medea

by Euripides other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008-09-23 ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Medea used book

Medea

by Euripides other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 9/23/2008 ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: Fine. 1416592237 NEW BOOK! ! WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Medea new book

Medea

by Euripides other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Medea used book

Medea

by Euripides other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: Like New. 2008-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Medea used book

Medea

by Euripides other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 9-23-08 ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-Nice! 0.2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medea used book

Medea

by Euripides other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: Good. 1416592237 Standard used condition ie. These are good quality new books from the publisher with a bump, shelf wear, or some sunfading to outer edges of book. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medea used book

Medea

by Euripides other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: Like New. Has a publishers remainder mark. Edition. 2008 Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Euripides: Medea new book

Euripides: Medea

by Euripides, and Robertson, Robin (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: New in fine dust jacket. New book with remainder mark. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 85 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fbbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Euripides: Medea new book

Euripides: Medea

by Euripides, and Robertson, Robin (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 85 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: frogforest, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medea used book

Medea

by Euripides other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: Very Good. 1416592237 Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Medea new book

Medea

by Euripides; Robertson, Robin other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Medea new book

Medea

by Euripides; Robertson, Robin other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Medea new book

Medea

by Euripides other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Euripides: Medea new book

Euripides: Medea

by Euripides, and Robertson, Robin (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 85 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Medea new book

Medea

by Euripides / Robertson, Robin (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 2008-09-23 ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781416592235. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medea new book

Medea

by Euripides other copies of this book

price: $16.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Medea used book

Medea

by Euripides other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: Very Good. 1416592237 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Medea used book

Medea

by Euripides other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: Good. 1416592237 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Medea used book

Medea

by Euripides other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: Fine. 1416592237 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Medea new book

Medea

by Euripides other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: New. 1416592237 Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Medea used book

Medea

by Euripides other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: Very Good. 2008 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Medea new book

Medea

by Euripides other copies of this book

price: $4.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416592235 ISBN: 1416592237

Description: New. 1416592237 New publisher overstock. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kaybook3, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.