» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 02/2008 ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Valerie Bertinelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Valerie Bertinelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008-02-25 ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Good. 1416568182 Fast Shipping. Cover is torn, wrinkled, missing or book is otherwise damaged. Customer Service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Valerie Bertinelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: And Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: And Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Valerie Bertinelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Free Press Hbk. Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008-02-25 ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Like New. Library Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Valerie Bertinelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Free Press Hbk. Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008-02-25 ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Valerie Bertinelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Good. 1416568182 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time new book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: New. 1416568182 A new, unused and unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $2.19

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Very Good. 1416568182 Book looks beautiful outside, but some page rippling indicates it may have been damp. No mold or water marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Very Good. 1416568182 wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Fine. 1416568182. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Valerie Bertinelli other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Good. 2008-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: And Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: And Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book Excellent-DJ light chipping/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2-25-08 ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Valerie Bertinelli other copies of this book

price: $3.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008-02-25 ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Hb. Clean dustjacket and pages. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Valerie Bertinelli other copies of this book

price: $3.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time new book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: New. 1416568182 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $3.92

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Fine. 1416568182 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Valerie Bertinelli other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008-02-25 ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid, has very light shelfwear. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time [Hardcover] used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time [Hardcover]

by Valerie Bertinelli other copies of this book

price: $4.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008-02-25 ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Like New. Sold with pride. This is a new, unread copy with a publisher mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Book Cheap Price, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time used book

Losing It: and Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time

by Bertinelli, Valerie other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416568186 ISBN: 1416568182

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Very good condition. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear; NOT an ex-library copy: very clean and bright pages; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.