New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Duma Key: a Novel used book

Duma Key: a Novel

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key: a Novel used book

Duma Key: a Novel

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: Good. 1416552510 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key: a Novel used book

Duma Key: a Novel

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2008-01-22 ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: Good. Hardcover, former library copy with minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight. KK2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key: a Novel new book

Duma Key: a Novel

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $7.94

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1/22/2008 ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: New. 1416552510 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key: a Novel used book

Duma Key: a Novel

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2008-01-22 ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Very minor wrinkling at at edges of Dust Jacket. Lovely copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key: a Novel used book

Duma Key: a Novel

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: Fine. 1416552510 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key a Novel used book

Duma Key a Novel

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: Very Good in Very Good-DJ. 1416552510. Book club edition. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are crisp with some soiling of the outer edges (primarily on bottom edge of textblock). DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.; 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key: a Novel used book

Duma Key: a Novel

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $11.54

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Scribner Pub Date: 1/22/2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 592. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key: a Novel used book

Duma Key: a Novel

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: Fine. Just a hint of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key: a Novel used book

Duma Key: a Novel

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from QC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribner, New York-London-Toronto-Sydney Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: Fine-(Book Condition). Fine-(Jacket Condition) 8vo. As new. [ Our rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key: a Novel used book

Duma Key: a Novel

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: Fine. 1416552510 "DUMA" ***NEW SOFTCOVER BOOK*** GERMAN TEXT! ! GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: JEANCOBOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key used book

Duma Key

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. King's latest novel-from a construction accident, scrambled memory and mind to Duma Key, a stunningly beautiful, eerily undeveloped splinter of the Florda Coast form the setting for the supsense author to explore the perils of creativity, mysteries of memory and, of course, the supernatural. 608 pages. Gently read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chapters LLC, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key: a Novel new book

Duma Key: a Novel

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $20.44

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: New. Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key new book

Duma Key

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

list price: $28.00

our price: $22.40

you save: $5.60 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 611 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key: a Novel new book

Duma Key: a Novel

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $24.64

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: New. 1416552510 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key: a Novel new book

Duma Key: a Novel

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $24.64

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: New. 1416552510 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key: a Novel new book

Duma Key: a Novel

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $24.64

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: New. 1416552510 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key: a Novel new book

Duma Key: a Novel

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $25.20

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: New. 1416552510 We daily and give all domestic ments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. : 4 to 14 business days after (may take up to 21 business days) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key new book

Duma Key

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $25.31

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 611 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key: a Novel used book

Duma Key: a Novel

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $27.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2008-01-22 ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket-Stated First Edition-firm binding clean pages with # line. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R Industries, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key: a Novel used book

Duma Key: a Novel

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: SCRIBNER Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: As New in As New jacket. As New unread. Pristine condition. Brodart protected. Ships in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CATCH AND RELEASE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key new book

Duma Key

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $495.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: New in New jacket. New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 611 p. Audience: General/trade. FLATSIGNED by Stephen King in Sarasota Florida. New condition, opened only for signing. Second Printing. Brodart protected and encased in leather slipcase with graphics, photos available. guaranteed. ships priority box. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CATCH AND RELEASE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key: a Novel used book

Duma Key: a Novel

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $600.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition 1st Ptg Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: SCRIBNER Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author FLATSIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. First Edition/First Printing. Collectible condition, Brodart protected. Custom leather slip case w/graphics housing this beautiful book. Additional photos available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CATCH AND RELEASE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Duma Key: a Novel used book

Duma Key: a Novel

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Duma Key: a Novel used book

Duma Key: a Novel

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416552512 ISBN: 1416552510

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?