Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Threshold Pr
ISBN-13:9781416552192ISBN:1416552197
Description: Used-Very Good in Very Good jacket. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING; Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; tight spine; Book has almost no shelfwear; Delivery confirmation available for every book shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Threshold Editions
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781416552192ISBN:1416552197
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dj as new. No edgewear, markings or creasing. Pages bright and tight. Stated First Edition, first printing. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Threshold Editions, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781416552192ISBN:1416552197
Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 7.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Orange and light gray lettering on the black dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. Real solutions to the world's biggest problems. 295 pages. 6th printing. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. read more
Description: Illustrated by Gertrude Elliot Espenscheid. Very Good. 1416552197. Hardcover, no jacket, in Very Good condition, some edge wear at the corners, no stamps or writing, Grimm's Fairy Tales Is retold by Rose Dobbs, Babar the King is translated from the French by Merle S. Haas, solid binding, pages look very nice, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Threshold Editions
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781416552192ISBN:1416552197
Description: *BRAND NEW *HARD COVER *FIRST EDITION *NOT A REMAINDER *FAST SHIPPING *MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE! ! ! BOOK REVIEW: As the host of a nationally syndicated radio show, "The Glenn Beck Program, " and a prime-time television show on "CNN Headline News, " Glenn Beck combines a refreshing level of honesty with a biting sense of humor and a lot of research to find solutions that will open your eyes while entertaining you along the way..................................... .......... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Threshold Editions
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781416552192ISBN:1416552197
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Excellent autographed copy. DJ is VG with very minor rubbing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Threshold Editions
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781416552192ISBN:1416552197
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author This book is Autographed by Glenn Beck on the title page about the title. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Threshold Editions
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781416552192ISBN:1416552197
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean on inside & out. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Excellent book read more
Binding: Large Hardcover
Publisher: Threshold Editions
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781416552192ISBN:1416552197
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor dust jacket edge wear, some shelf wear, otherwise in nice condition. Binding tight, pages clean. "The world is a mess. It seems that every time you turn around, there's another problem: Iran is developing nuclear capabilities. Public schools actually seem to be making our kids dumber. Charlie Sheen has a hit sitcom. Obesity is a national epidemic. The divorce rates is rising faster than gas prices. Did you hear me--Charlie Sheen has a hit sitcom! This just ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Threshold Editions
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781416552192ISBN:1416552197
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Threshold Editions
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781416552192ISBN:1416552197
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Edition: First Edition, 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Threshold Editions, New York, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781416552192ISBN:1416552197
Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Mylared A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage. read more
Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.