» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems used book

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems

by Beck, Glenn other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Threshold Pr ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: Used-Very Good in Very Good jacket. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING; Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; tight spine; Book has almost no shelfwear; Delivery confirmation available for every book shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems used book

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems

by Beck, Glenn, and Balfe, Kevin, and Burguiere, Steve other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Threshold Editions Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dj as new. No edgewear, markings or creasing. Pages bright and tight. Stated First Edition, first printing. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Inconvenient Book used book

An Inconvenient Book

by Balfe, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Threshold Editions, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 7.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Orange and light gray lettering on the black dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. Real solutions to the world's biggest problems. 295 pages. 6th printing. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems used book

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems

by Glenn Beck, Kevin Balfe other copies of this book

price: $15.09

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems new book

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems

by Glenn Beck; Kevin Balfe other copies of this book

price: $15.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Threshold Editions Date Published: 2007-11-20 ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW IN SHRINK WRAP. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Grimm's Fairy Tales and Babar the King Dandelion Library used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales and Babar the King Dandelion Library

by Dobbs Rose And Brunhoff Jeande other copies of this book

price: $18.29

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: Illustrated by Gertrude Elliot Espenscheid. Very Good. 1416552197. Hardcover, no jacket, in Very Good condition, some edge wear at the corners, no stamps or writing, Grimm's Fairy Tales Is retold by Rose Dobbs, Babar the King is translated from the French by Merle S. Haas, solid binding, pages look very nice, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems new book

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems

by Glenn Beck other copies of this book

price: $18.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Threshold Editions Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: New. Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems new book

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems

by Beck, Glenn, and Balfe, Kevin, and Burguiere, Steve other copies of this book

list price: $26.00

our price: $20.80

you save: $5.20 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Threshold Editions Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

An Inconvenient Book new book

An Inconvenient Book

by Glenn Beck; Kevin Balfe; Steve Burguiere other copies of this book

price: $22.71

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Threshold Editions Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: *BRAND NEW *HARD COVER *FIRST EDITION *NOT A REMAINDER *FAST SHIPPING *MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE! ! ! BOOK REVIEW: As the host of a nationally syndicated radio show, "The Glenn Beck Program, " and a prime-time television show on "CNN Headline News, " Glenn Beck combines a refreshing level of honesty with a biting sense of humor and a lot of research to find solutions that will open your eyes while entertaining you along the way..................................... .......... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AMAZINGOFFERS2009, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems used book

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems

by Beck, Glenn, and Balfe, Kevin, and Burguiere, Steve other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Threshold Editions Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Excellent autographed copy. DJ is VG with very minor rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thurston Book Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

An Inconvenient Book used book

An Inconvenient Book

by Glenn Beck, Balfe, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $48.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Threshold Editions, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: Good in Good jacket. Signed by Author Front cover slightly bent from storage. Light wear to the dj. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

An Inconvenient Book used book

An Inconvenient Book

by Glenn Beck other copies of this book

price: $49.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Threshold Editions Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author This book is Autographed by Glenn Beck on the title page about the title. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems used book

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems

by Glenn Beck, Kevin Balfe other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems used book

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems

by Beck, Glenn; Balfe, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Threshold Editions ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: Good. 1416552197 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems used book

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems

by Beck, Glenn; Balfe, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $6.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Threshold Editions ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: Very Good. 1416552197 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems used book

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems

by Beck, Glenn, and Balfe, Kevin, and Burguiere, Steve other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Threshold Editions Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean on inside & out. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Excellent book read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: toomolly, TX, USA

Reliability: High

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems used book

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems

by Beck, Glenn other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Threshold Editions Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor dust jacket edge wear, some shelf wear, otherwise in nice condition. Binding tight, pages clean. "The world is a mess. It seems that every time you turn around, there's another problem: Iran is developing nuclear capabilities. Public schools actually seem to be making our kids dumber. Charlie Sheen has a hit sitcom. Obesity is a national epidemic. The divorce rates is rising faster than gas prices. Did you hear me--Charlie Sheen has a hit sitcom! This just ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems used book

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems

by Beck, Glenn; Balfe, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $9.88

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Threshold Editions ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: Fine. 1416552197 EXCELLENT SHAPE. QUICK SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

An Inconvenient Book used book

An Inconvenient Book

by Beck, Glenn other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Threshold Editions Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

An Inconvenient Book used book

An Inconvenient Book

by Beck, Glenn other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Threshold Editions Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems used book

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems

by Glenn Beck; Kevin Balfe other copies of this book

price: $12.24

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Threshold Editions Date Published: 2007-11-20 ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems used book

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems

by Beck, Glenn other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Threshold Editions ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems used book

Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems

by Beck, Glenn other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Threshold Editions Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

An Inconvenient Book used book

An Inconvenient Book

by Beck, Glenn other copies of this book

price: $14.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Threshold Editions, New York, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Mylared A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems used book

An Inconvenient Book: Real Solutions to the World's Biggest Problems

by Beck, Glenn; Balfe, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416552192 ISBN: 1416552197

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.