» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions used book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions

by New Scientist other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: 1416541462

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions used book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions

by New Scientist other copies of this book

price: $6.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: 1416541462

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions new book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions

by Scientist, New other copies of this book

price: $6.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: 1416541462

Description: New. 1416541462 New, Excellent Condition, may have Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? and 114 Other Questions used book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? and 114 Other Questions

by New Scientist other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade PB Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press NY/London June 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: 1416541462

Description: Fine. Bright clean as good as new copy. What time is it at the North Pole? Do the living really outnumber the dead? 212pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yuko Horiuchi, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions new book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions

by New Scientist other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007-06-05 ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: 1416541462

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH140-308. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions new book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions

by New Scientist other copies of this book

price: $10.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: 1416541462

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions new book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions

by Scientist, New other copies of this book

price: $12.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: 1416541462

Description: New. 1416541462 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze?: And 114 Other Questions new book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze?: And 114 Other Questions

by New Scientist other copies of this book

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: 1416541462

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 212 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions new book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions

by Scientist, New other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: 1416541462

Description: New. 1416541462 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions new book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions

by New Scientist other copies of this book

price: $14.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: 1416541462

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 212 pages. 8.30 x 5.50 x 0.80 in. 7.2 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions used book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions

by New Scientist other copies of this book

price: $4.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: 1416541462

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions used book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions

by New Scientist other copies of this book

price: $4.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: 1416541462

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions used book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions

by New Scientist other copies of this book

price: $4.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007-06-05 ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: 1416541462

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions used book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions

by New Scientist other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: 1416541462

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions used book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions

by Scientist, New other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: 1416541462

Description: Very Good. 1416541462 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions new book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions

by New Scientist other copies of this book

price: $9.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: 1416541462

Description: BRAND NEW. 1416541462. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions used book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? : and 114 Other Questions

by New Scientist other copies of this book

price: $9.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: 1416541462

Description: Good. Underlining in book Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? and 114 Other Questions used book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? and 114 Other Questions

by New Scientist other copies of this book

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: 1416541462

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? and 114 Other Questions new book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? and 114 Other Questions

by New Scientist other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: 1416541462

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? and 114 Other Questions new book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? and 114 Other Questions

by New Scientist other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: 1416541462

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? and 114 Other Questions new book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? and 114 Other Questions

by New Scientist other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: 1416541462

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? and 114 Other Questions new book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? and 114 Other Questions

by New Scientist other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: 1416541462

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? and 114 Other Questions new book

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? and 114 Other Questions

by New Scientist other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416541462 ISBN: