» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1) used book

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1)

by John Ringo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1) used book

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1)

by John Ringo other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost used book

Ghost

by Ringo, John other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. CD is not included as stated on Cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wilson's Hardcovers, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1) used book

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1)

by John Ringo other copies of this book

price: $2.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost used book

Ghost

by Ringo, John other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: Used-Acceptable in Poor jacket. CD NOT included. Stated first printing with full number line on title page. Jacket shows scuffing and rubbing damage. Edges of dust jacket show wear and damage-tears along all edges. This book is boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost used book

Ghost

by Ringo, John other copies of this book

price: $3.23

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: Used. Tight with clean pages, does not appear to have been read. Jacket has bumps and tears along top edge. CD is included appears to never have been opened. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1) used book

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1)

by Ringo, John other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: Fine. 1416509054 Book has minor shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1) new book

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1)

by Ringo, John other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: New. 1416509054 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1) used book

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1)

by Ringo, John other copies of this book

price: $9.69

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen, Riverdale, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: F in f jacket. Very light shelfwear to cover, pages clean, tight and unmarked. Free CD ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ithiriel, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1) new book

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1)

by John Ringo other copies of this book

price: $10.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2005-10-04 ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: New. Brand new hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Books 4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1) used book

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1)

by Ringo, John other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen, New York, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1416509054 Includes the CD that was provided by the publisher. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost: used book

Ghost:

by Ringo, John other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. AN EXCELLENT COPY-A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skylarkerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1) used book

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1)

by John Ringo other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2005-10-04 ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: Very Good. First edition, first printing (stated) and full number line. Dust jacket is bumped on the top, sticker residue, else Fine. Book Fine, w/new unopened CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoestring Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost: Book 1 of Kildar used book

Ghost: Book 1 of Kildar

by Ringo, John other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st Edit 1st print, looks and feels unused, hardcover with dust jacket (includes unopened CD) in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy; tracking confirmation incl. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1) used book

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1)

by Ringo, John other copies of this book

price: $18.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 1416509054 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost new book

Ghost

by Ringo, John other copies of this book

list price: $25.00

our price: $21.25

you save: $3.75 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Other Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ghost: Signed used book

Ghost: Signed

by Ringo, John other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. SIGNED. Signed by Author A Very Nice Copy-SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skylarkerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost used book

Ghost

by Ringo, John other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. With CD Rom. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost new book

Ghost

by Ringo, John other copies of this book

price: $22.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781416509059. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1) new book

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1)

by John Ringo other copies of this book

price: $25.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: baen Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1) used book

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1)

by Ringo, John other copies of this book

price: $25.79

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: Very Good. 1416509054 Signed by author FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful DJ ~ In Great Condition ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1) used book

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1)

by Ringo, John other copies of this book

price: $27.59

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: Fine. 1416509054 Signed by author * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful DJ ~ In FINE Condition ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1) used book

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1)

by John Ringo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1) used book

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1)

by John Ringo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1) used book

Ghost (Paladin of Shadows, Book 1)

by John Ringo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9781416509059 ISBN: 1416509054

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Choosers of the Slain

Choosers of the Slain

by John Ringo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Kildar

Kildar

by John Ringo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.90!

Unto the Breach

Unto the Breach

by John Ringo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

A Deeper Blue

A Deeper Blue

by John Ringo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.69!

East of the Sun, West of the Moon

East of the Sun, West of the Moon

by John Ringo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.54!

Against the Tide

Against the Tide

by John Ringo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.15!