» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sting: the Moment of Truth used book

Sting: the Moment of Truth

by Steve A.K. A Sting Borden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 12/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sting: the Moment of Truth used book

Sting: the Moment of Truth

by Steve A.K. A Sting Borden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sting: the Moment of Truth new book

Sting: the Moment of Truth

by Borden, Steve A.K. A Sting other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: New. 1404102116 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sting: the Moment of Truth new book

Sting: the Moment of Truth

by Steve A.K. A Sting Borden other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: New. Brand new hardcover in excellent condition, issued without dust jacket, bookstore's overstock, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, giftable, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sting Moment of Truth-a Story of Power, Pain & Ultimate Triumph new book

Sting Moment of Truth-a Story of Power, Pain & Ultimate Triumph

by Borden, Steve A.K.A. Sting With George King other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: New Condition. Near Fine. --J. Countryman brings a behind-the-scenes companion to the movie, including quotes, movie photos, and testimony from the man who went from a world champion wrestler to a champion for Christ. Life was all one big act for wrestling super star Steve Borden, a.k.a. Sting. On the home front, however, his marriage faltered on the brink of failure while he took the fast track in his wrestling career-and to a radical entertainer lifestyle, including an addiction to ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sting--Moment of Truth: a Story of Power Pain & Ultimate Triumph used book

Sting--Moment of Truth: a Story of Power Pain & Ultimate Triumph

by Steve Borden other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Countryman, Nashville TN Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 5.5X8. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Like new-==125 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sting: Moment of Truth new book

Sting: Moment of Truth

by Borden, Steve Sting other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Countryman Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sting: Moment of Truth new book

Sting: Moment of Truth

by Borden, Steve; King, George other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: New. New pictorial hardcover, no marks, no wear, very reliable shipper(shelf#2021) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vennerbeck's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sting: the Moment of Truth used book

Sting: the Moment of Truth

by Steve A.K. A Sting Borden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sting: the Moment of Truth used book

Sting: the Moment of Truth

by Steve A.K. A Sting Borden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sting: the Moment of Truth used book

Sting: the Moment of Truth

by Steve A.K. A Sting Borden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sting: the Moment of Truth used book

Sting: the Moment of Truth

by Steve A.K. A Sting Borden other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: froogleforest, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sting: the Moment of Truth new book

Sting: the Moment of Truth

by Steve Borden A. K. A. Sting other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: New. New book, None, as issued dust jacket. A brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MegalodonBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sting: Moment of Truth used book

Sting: Moment of Truth

by Borden, Steve, King, George other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: Good-Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sting: Moment of Truth used book

Sting: Moment of Truth

by Borden, Steve (Sting) other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Countryman Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sting: Moment of Truth used book

Sting: Moment of Truth

by Borden, Steve (Sting) other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Countryman Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sting: the Moment of Truth used book

Sting: the Moment of Truth

by Borden, Steve A.K. A Sting other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: Very Good. 1404102116 Binding is HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sting: the Moment of Truth used book

Sting: the Moment of Truth

by Borden, Steve other copies of this book

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: J. Countryman ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sting: the Moment of Truth used book

Sting: the Moment of Truth

by Steve A.K. A Sting Borden other copies of this book

price: $13.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Sting: the Moment of Truth used book

Sting: the Moment of Truth

by Borden, Steve A.K. A Sting other copies of this book

price: $15.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: Good. 1404102116 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Sting: Moment of Truth used book

Sting: Moment of Truth

by Borden, Steve (Sting) other copies of this book

price: $15.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Countryman Date Published: Jan 1 2004 ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: As New. 1404102116. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sting: Moment of Truth new book

Sting: Moment of Truth

by Borden, Steve (Sting) other copies of this book

price: $15.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Countryman Date Published: Jan 1 2004 ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: New. 1404102116. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sting: the Moment of Truth new book

Sting: the Moment of Truth

by Borden, Steve A.K. A Sting other copies of this book

price: $19.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: New. 1404102116 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Sting: the Moment of Truth new book

Sting: the Moment of Truth

by Borden, Steve A.K. A Sting other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: New. 1404102116 Clean and tight without marks of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron James Booksellers, NE, USA

Reliability: Average

Sting: Moment of Truth used book

Sting: Moment of Truth

by Sting other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: pictorial hardcover Publisher: Countryman, Nashville, Tenn Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781404102118 ISBN: 1404102116

Description: Fine Copy. pp. 125 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.