Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781403975829
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Samuel Adams: Father of the American Revolution
by
Mark Puls
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781403975829
ISBN: 1403975825
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Samuel Adams: Father of the American Revolution
by
Puls, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9781403975829
ISBN: 1403975825
Description: Good. 1403975825 Ex library book with stickers and stampings. Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more
Samuel Adams: Father of the American Revolution
by
Puls, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781403975829
ISBN: 1403975825
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! read more
Samuel Adams: Father of the American Revolution
by
Puls, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 10-3-06
ISBN-13: 9781403975829
ISBN: 1403975825
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 1.1 lbs. read more
Samuel Adams: Father of the American Revolution
by
Puls, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781403975829
ISBN: 1403975825
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid used book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Samuel Adams: Father of the American Revolution
by
Puls, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9781403975829
ISBN: 1403975825
Description: Good. 1403975825 EX LIBRARY. NEVER RENTED. CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. NO WEAR. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MORGANA, INC ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Samuel Adams: Father of the American Revolution
by
Puls, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781403975829
ISBN: 1403975825
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! read more
Samuel Adams: Father of the American Revolution
by
Puls, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 10-3-06
ISBN-13: 9781403975829
ISBN: 1403975825
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! 1.1 lbs. read more
Samuel Adams: Father of the American Revolution
by
Puls, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781403975829
ISBN: 1403975825
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 273 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Samuel Adams: Father of the American Revolution
by
Mark Puls
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2006-10-03
ISBN-13: 9781403975829
ISBN: 1403975825
Description: Good. Hardcover, NO dust jacket. Tight binding, clean pages. No marks or highlighting. A nice copy! read more
Samuel Adams: Father of the American Revolution
by
Puls, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781403975829
ISBN: 1403975825
Description: 1403975825. Fine in dustjacket.; 8vo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Samuel Adams: Father of the American Revolution
by
Puls, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2006-10-03
ISBN-13: 9781403975829
ISBN: 1403975825
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781403975829. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Samuel Adams: Father of the American Revolution
by
Puls, Mark
other copies of this book
list price: $24.95
our price: $22.46
you save: $2.49 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781403975829
ISBN: 1403975825
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 273 p. read more
Samuel Adams: Father of the American Revolution
by
Mark Puls
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781403975829
ISBN: 1403975825
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Samuel Adams: Father of the American Revolution
by
Puls, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781403975829
ISBN: 1403975825
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 273 p. read more
Samuel Adams: Father of the American Revolution
by
Puls, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9781403975829
ISBN: 1403975825
Description: Fair. 1403975825 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Missing Dust Jacket--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Samuel Adams: Father of the American Revolution
by
Puls, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781403975829
ISBN: 1403975825
Description: New. Winner of the 2007 Fraunces Tavern Museum Book Award! Samuel Adams is perhaps the most unheralded and overshadowed of the founding fathers, yet without him there would have been no American Revolution. A genius at devising civil protests and politica... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Samuel Adams: Father of the American Revolution
by
Puls, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781403975829
ISBN: 1403975825
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Samuel Adams: Father of the American Revolution
by
Mark Puls
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781403975829
ISBN: 1403975825
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Samuel Adams: Father of the American Revolution
by
Puls, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9781403975829
ISBN: 1403975825
Description: New. 1403975825 Clean and tight-as new-with a remainer mark on top. read more
Samuel Adams Father of the American Revolution
by
Puls, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781403975829
ISBN: 1403975825
Description: Very Good in Edge Wear and Some Rubbing jacket. History: 1st ed, very clean crisp tight, no writing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ABBS Volume 1 ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Samuel Adams: Father of the American Revolution
by
Puls, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781403975829
ISBN: 1403975825
Description: New. **CLEAN/UNMARKED TEXT. NO REMAINDER MARK. SOLID BINDING. IN STOCK FOR IMMEDIATE DELIVERY. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.