» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 01/2007 ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 529 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scientology Date Published: 01/2007 ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 529 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 01/2007 ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 529 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 01/2007 ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 529 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists new book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists new book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by L Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: New in the original plastic wrapping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists new book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 2007-01 ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: New in New jacket. Gift giving condition. Still in shrink wrap. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists new book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 2007-01 ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: New in New jacket. Still in shrinkwrap. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists new book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: New. 1403144214 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 171-X-Add. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability; a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability; a Handbook for Scientologists

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Los Angeles California Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No edition or printing stated. Gift Quality Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists By Hubbard, L. Ron new book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists By Hubbard, L. Ron

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 2007-01 ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: New. New. Still in shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 1/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] new Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Pub Date: 1/1/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 529. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists new book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: Fine. Bridge Publications hardcover with dust jacket. fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability new book

The Creation of Human Ability

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $2.04

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: New in New jacket. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists new book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403144218 ISBN: 1403144214

Description: New. This is a brand new hardcover copy still in plastic wrapping. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.