» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction used book

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction

by Bert Whitehead other copies of this book

price: $6.48

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402747342 ISBN: 1402747349

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction used book

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction

by Whitehead, Bert other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402747342 ISBN: 1402747349

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction used book

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction

by Whitehead, Bert other copies of this book

price: $11.89

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402747342 ISBN: 1402747349

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Description: Every year since 1994, Worth magazine has named Bert Whitehead among the "Best 60 Financial Advisors in America. " His unique "behavioral finance" approach goes beyond mere number crunching to help people understand and overcome the complex psychological baggage they bring to their financial decisions. Tested and confirmed by hundreds of Bert's clients-including celebrities such as Andrew Weil, M.D., who wrote the foreword for the book-this ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction new book

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction

by Whitehead, Bert other copies of this book

price: $16.51

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781402747342 ISBN: 1402747349

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction new book

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction

by Whitehead, Bert other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781402747342 ISBN: 1402747349

Description: New. 1402747349 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction new book

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction

by Whitehead, Bert other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781402747342 ISBN: 1402747349

Description: New. 1402747349 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction new book

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction

by Whitehead, Bert other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781402747342 ISBN: 1402747349

Description: New. 1402747349 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things with Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction new book

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things with Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction

by Whitehead, Bert, and Weil, Andrew, M.D. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402747342 ISBN: 1402747349

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 230 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things with Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction new book

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things with Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction

by Whitehead, Bert, and Weil, Andrew, M.D. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $18.30

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402747342 ISBN: 1402747349

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 230 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction used book

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction

by Whitehead, Bert other copies of this book

price: $9.80

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781402747342 ISBN: 1402747349

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; Notes: WITH MONEY: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction new book

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction

other copies of this book

price: $11.33

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781402747342 ISBN: 1402747349

Description: New. New copy, no marks, fast shipping=7010o. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money new book

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money

by Bert Whitehead, Mba, Jd, Foreword By Andrew Weil, Md other copies of this book

price: $11.66

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781402747342 ISBN: 1402747349

Description: BRAND NEW. 1402747349. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction new book

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction

other copies of this book

price: $11.80

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781402747342 ISBN: 1402747349

Description: New. New, Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction used book

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction

by Whitehead, Bert other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781402747342 ISBN: 1402747349

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction used book

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction

by Mba, Jd, Foreword By Andrew Weil, Md Bert Whitehead other copies of this book

price: $14.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 3rd EdUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402747342 ISBN: 1402747349

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction new book

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction

by Bert Whitehead other copies of this book

price: $15.08

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402747342 ISBN: 1402747349

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction used book

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction

by Whitehead, Bert other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781402747342 ISBN: 1402747349

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction used book

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction

by Mba, Jd, Foreword By Andrew Weil, Md Bert Whitehead other copies of this book

price: $16.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 3rd EdUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402747342 ISBN: 1402747349

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Over new book

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Over

by Whitehead, Bert And Weil, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $16.67

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: STERLING PUBL CO INC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402747342 ISBN: 1402747349

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction new book

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money: Overcoming Financial Dysfunction

by Bert Whitehead other copies of this book

price: $19.19

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402747342 ISBN: 1402747349

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money Overcoming Financial Dysfunction: \N new book

Why Smart People Do Stupid Things With Money Overcoming Financial Dysfunction: \N

by Whitehead, Bert other copies of this book

price: $26.22

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 3 Binding: Hardback Publisher: STERLING PUBLISHING CO INC Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402747342 ISBN: 1402747349

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 240 pages. (\n) shows readers how to identify areas of financial dysfunction and offers strategies designed to help different personality types achieve financial freedom, based on bert whitehead's "behavioural finance" approach. illustrations edition 3 (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.