» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED front cover page missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Browne, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hard cover, 13b3, minor shelf/edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Browne, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Very Good. 1401900852 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Browne, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. clean, new looking, no marks, minor wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. R. Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Back Book Publisher: Hay House, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Browne, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Good+ in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eden Book Sales, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Browne, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dj are both in excellent condition, read once gently. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Browne, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: VG+/VG+ Dust Jacket. Clean + tight; b/w photos + ills; ISBN: 1401900852. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets & Mysteries of the World new book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Browne, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Browne, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Hay House. 2005. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Spine is straight. No creases or tears. DJ in mylar. 1401900852. A nice tight clean square copy. Book has only been read once, by me. 237 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keystone Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Browne, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Simonds, Kirk. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This 237-page hardcover is a stated First printing, January 2005, with a full number line. Sylvia Browne, psychic medium takes on the secrets and mysteries of the Egyptian pyramids, the Bernuda Triangle and Stonehenge and more. Bound in black paper-covered boards with a mustard colored quarter spine with black embossed titles to the spine. Clean, tight with no markings, this book has lovely full-color pictorial jacket cover, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PrintsandthePaper, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets & Mysteries of the World (New copy) used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World (New copy)

by Browne, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: NEW book in NEW dj. Famous psychic applies her secret powers to such unexplained mysteries as the Pyramds and Stonehenge. Illustrated. New condition, no markings or wear. 2005, Hay House hardbound, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets and Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets and Mysteries of the World

by Browne, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hay House, Inc., Carlsbad, CA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Second Printing. 8vo. B/w illustrations. Unmarked Fine/Fine in clear dust jacket cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Browne, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Appraers unread...dust jacket in brodart protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Browne, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean (no markings), firmly bound copy; gently read, if at all; minor edgewear to the dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Maughan Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Fine in like new jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover in like new jacket; clean text; may have sticker mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets & Mysteries of the World new book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Browne, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New. Fast Arrival. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rupert Day, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Browne, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $10.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: