|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781401900854
(64 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Sylvia Browne
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED front cover page missing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Sylvia Browne
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Sylvia Browne
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Sylvia Browne
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hard cover, 13b3, minor shelf/edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Sylvia Browne
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Sylvia Browne
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Very Good. 1401900852 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. clean, new looking, no marks, minor wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. R. Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Sylvia Browne
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Back Book
Publisher: Hay House, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Good+ in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eden Book Sales,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dj are both in excellent condition, read once gently. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: VG+/VG+ Dust Jacket. Clean + tight; b/w photos + ills; ISBN: 1401900852. read more
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Hay House. 2005. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Spine is straight. No creases or tears. DJ in mylar. 1401900852. A nice tight clean square copy. Book has only been read once, by me. 237 pages. read more
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Simonds, Kirk. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This 237-page hardcover is a stated First printing, January 2005, with a full number line. Sylvia Browne, psychic medium takes on the secrets and mysteries of the Egyptian pyramids, the Bernuda Triangle and Stonehenge and more. Bound in black paper-covered boards with a mustard colored quarter spine with black embossed titles to the spine. Clean, tight with no markings, this book has lovely full-color pictorial jacket cover, ... read more
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World (New copy)
by
Browne, Sylvia
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: NEW book in NEW dj. Famous psychic applies her secret powers to such unexplained mysteries as the Pyramds and Stonehenge. Illustrated. New condition, no markings or wear. 2005, Hay House hardbound, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets and Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hay House, Inc., Carlsbad, CA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Second Printing. 8vo. B/w illustrations. Unmarked Fine/Fine in clear dust jacket cvr. read more
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Appraers unread...dust jacket in brodart protective cover. read more
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean (no markings), firmly bound copy; gently read, if at all; minor edgewear to the dj. read more
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Sylvia Browne
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Fine in like new jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover in like new jacket; clean text; may have sticker mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New. Fast Arrival. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rupert Day,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
| | | |