» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach used book

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach

by Donna J. Phinney; Judy H. Halstead other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2003-06-26 ISBN-13: 9781401834807 ISBN: 1401834809

Description: Good. TWO BOOKS! 2004 Hardback, 2nd edition as pictured, with the Workbook accompany the text. workbook is unmarked, textbook has some highlights and marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: booklane, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach By Phinney, Donna J. used book

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach By Phinney, Donna J.

by Donna J. Phinney; Judy H. Halstead other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2003-06-26 ISBN-13: 9781401834807 ISBN: 1401834809

Description: Good. Binding fine; approx. 1/5th marked. Mild shelf wear. Sorry, NO PRACTICE SOFTWARE INCLUDED. Good working copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the gleaners and i, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach (2nd Edition-No Cd) used book

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach (2nd Edition-No Cd)

by Phinney; Halstead, Judy H., Cda, Ba (Spokane Community College) other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning, Clifton Park, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401834807 ISBN: 1401834809

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 835 pages with index, Second edition; No CD; Color photographs, illustrations; Multi-Color text; Oversize/Heavy book; Textblock is tight with unmarked pages; Bright pictorial boards with modest shelf and edge wear including light rubbing; ....(This exciting full-color comprehensive text is designed to prepare dental assisting students to pass the DANB certification exam, as well as to manage the challenges of working in a dental office. This material will make ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach: new book

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach:

by Donna Phinney, Spokane Community College, Spokane, Wa Judy Halstead, Spokane Community College, Spokane, Wa other copies of this book

price: $115.97

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardback and CD-ROM Publisher: Delmar Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401834807 ISBN: 1401834809

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK AND CD-ROM. 8 1/2 x 11. (864) this exciting full-color comprehensive resource is designed to prepare dental assisting learners to pass the danb certification exam, as well as to manage the challenges of working in the dental office. all of the learning elements that were so successful in the first edition have been retained in the new edition. new web activity boxes, new and updated content, and additional teaching supplements have been added to make this dynamic learning ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach new book

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach

by Phinney, Donna J.; Halstead, Judy H. other copies of this book

price: $143.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9781401834807 ISBN: 1401834809

Description: New. 1401834809 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (C25). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach used book

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach

by Donna J. Phinney, Judy H. Halstead other copies of this book

price: $7.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401834807 ISBN: 1401834809

Description: Good. UNABLE TO SHIP INTERNATIONAL AND PRIORITY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Delmar

other copies of this book

price: $8.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401834807 ISBN: 1401834809

Description: Fine. By Donna J. Phinney, Judy H. Halstead; ISBN: 1401834809; Pub. : Delmar Cengage Learning; Pub. Date: 2003-06-26; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 73.6 oz.; ISBN 1401834809. 2ND EDITION. PRACTICE SOFTWARE INCLUDED. Excellent condition. Appears to have been gently read, if at all. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Donna J. Phinney, Judy H. Halstead; ISBN: 1401834809; Pub. : Delmar Cengage Learning; Pub. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach used book

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach

by Donna J. Phinney, Judy H. Halstead other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401834807 ISBN: 1401834809

Description: Good. NO CD! ! ! NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK! ! ! Quality text from a reliable seller. Speedy service! Choose EXPEDITED for fastest shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Value Text, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Delmar's Dental Assisting: Judy Helen Halstead, Phinney (Other, 2003) used book

Delmar's Dental Assisting: Judy Helen Halstead, Phinney (Other, 2003)

by Donna J. Phinney; Judy H. Halstead other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2003-06-26 ISBN-13: 9781401834807 ISBN: 1401834809

Description: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. No CD. Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Allied Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach By Phinney, Donna J. used book

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach By Phinney, Donna J.

by Donna J. Phinney; Judy H. Halstead other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2003-06-26 ISBN-13: 9781401834807 ISBN: 1401834809

Description: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. No CD. Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Allied Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach used book

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach

by Donna J. Phinney; Judy H. Halstead other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2003-06-26 ISBN-13: 9781401834807 ISBN: 1401834809

Description: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Has school numbers on the outside edge of the pages. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allied Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach used book

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach

by Phinney, Donna J.; Halstead, Judy H. other copies of this book

price: $26.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9781401834807 ISBN: 1401834809

Description: Good. 1401834809 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach used book

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach

by Phinney, Donna J.; Halstead, Judy H. other copies of this book

price: $26.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9781401834807 ISBN: 1401834809

Description: Good. 1401834809 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach used book

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach

by Phinney, Donna J.; Halstead, Judy H. other copies of this book

price: $26.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9781401834807 ISBN: 1401834809

Description: Good. 1401834809 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach used book

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach

by Donna J. Phinney, Judy H. Halstead other copies of this book

price: $42.74

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401834807 ISBN: 1401834809

Description: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 2003 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach used book

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach

by Donna J. Phinney other copies of this book

price: $60.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401834807 ISBN: 1401834809

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach new book

Delmar's Dental Assisting: a Comprehensive Approach

by Donna J. Phinneyjudy H. Halstead other copies of this book

price: $107.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401834807 ISBN: 1401834809

Description: BRAND NEW. 1401834809. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.