» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by Yanni other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Good. 1401351948 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by Yanni, David Rensin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by Yanni, David Rensin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by David Rensin, Yanni other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2/12/2003 ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by David Rensin, Yanni other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2/12/2003 ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by Yanni, David Rensin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by Yanni, David Rensin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by Yanni, David Rensin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by Yanni, David Rensin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by Yanni other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by Yanni, David Rensin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by Yanni, David Rensin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by Yanni, David Rensin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by Yanni, David Rensin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by Yanni; David Rensin other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2003-02-12 ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Tight and clean. Some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by Yanni~David Rensin other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Good in Good jacket. Nice clean ex-library copy with dust jacket! Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Library info blacked out on front cover. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by Yanni With David Rensin other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Yanni with David Rensin., Miramax Books, 2002, c2002, 1st Edition, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj, 315 pp with color and B&W photographic illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 1401351948, "It's the remarkably forthcoming, never-before-told story of the critically acclaimed musician's personal odyssey" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by Yanni With David Rensin other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Yanni with David Rensin., Miramax Books, 2002, c2002, 1st Edition, 1st printing, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with very near fine dj, 315 pp with full color and B&W photographic illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 1401351948, "Remarkably forthcoming, never-before-told story of the critically acclaimed (? ) musician's personal odyssey" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by Rensin, David other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words (Isbn: 1401351948) (Gift Quality, 1st Ed! ) used book

Yanni in Words (Isbn: 1401351948) (Gift Quality, 1st Ed! )

by Rensin, David; Yanni other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition (stated, and 1 begins number series) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Very fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket. No chips, no tears. Text has no writing, no highlighting, no bookplates, no inscriptions, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BC ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by Yanni With David Rensin other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax, NY USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Photos. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by Yanni other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hyperion, N. Y. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. The top outer edge of the pages has stains.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by Rensin, David other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: As New/As New. 1401351948 319pp Color photographs Fascinating biography of the musician from Greece. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by Yanni other copies of this book

price: $13.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Miramax Books, 2002. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Yanni in Words used book

Yanni in Words

by Yanni With David Rensin other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion (Miramax Books), New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781401351946 ISBN: 1401351948

Description: 13 COLOR & 7 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine Like New. W/Dust Jacket 318 pages Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1401351948. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.