Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781401351946ISBN:1401351948
Description: Good in Good jacket. Nice clean ex-library copy with dust jacket! Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Library info blacked out on front cover. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
Description: Yanni with David Rensin., Miramax Books, 2002, c2002, 1st Edition, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj, 315 pp with color and B&W photographic illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 1401351948, "It's the remarkably forthcoming, never-before-told story of the critically acclaimed musician's personal odyssey" read more
Description: Yanni with David Rensin., Miramax Books, 2002, c2002, 1st Edition, 1st printing, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with very near fine dj, 315 pp with full color and B&W photographic illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 1401351948, "Remarkably forthcoming, never-before-told story of the critically acclaimed (? ) musician's personal odyssey" read more
Edition: 1st edition (stated, and 1 begins number series)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781401351946ISBN:1401351948
Description: Very fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket. No chips, no tears. Text has no writing, no highlighting, no bookplates, no inscriptions, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BC ed. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hyperion, N. Y.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781401351946ISBN:1401351948
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. The top outer edge of the pages has stains.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
ISBN-13:9781401351946ISBN:1401351948
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Miramax Books, 2002. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion (Miramax Books), New York, NY
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781401351946ISBN:1401351948
Description: 13 COLOR & 7 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine Like New. W/Dust Jacket 318 pages Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1401351948. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.