» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach used book

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach

by Ira M. Sacker, Sheila Buff other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach used book

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach

by Ira M. Sacker, Sheila Buff other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach used book

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach

by Ira M. Sacker, Sheila Buff other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach used book

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach

by Sacker, Ira M.; Buff, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: Very Good. 1401303056 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Very Good (book) /Very Good (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach used book

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach

by Ira M. Sacker~Sheila Buff other copies of this book

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach used book

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach

by Ira M. Sacker, Sheila Buff other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st Edition. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach new book

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach

by Ira M. Sacker~Sheila Buff other copies of this book

price: $18.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Regaining Yourself: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach new book

Regaining Yourself: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach

by Sacker, Ira M., Ph.D. / Buff, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $22.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2007-03-06 ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401303051. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free from the Eating Disorder Indenty: A Bold New Approach new book

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free from the Eating Disorder Indenty: A Bold New Approach

by Sacker, Ira M, and Buff, Sheila other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach new book

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach

by Ira M. Sacker, Sheila Buff other copies of this book

price: $24.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach used book

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach

by Ira M. Sacker; Sheila Buff other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007-03-06 ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: Like New. Clean copy, general shelf-wear, intact, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Real Food used book

Real Food

by Nina Planck other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinto Enterprises, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach new book

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach

by Ira M. Sacker; Sheila Buff other copies of this book

price: $11.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007-03-06 ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach used book

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach

by Ira M. Sacker; Sheila Buff other copies of this book

price: $11.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007-03-06 ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity used book

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity

by Sacker, Ira M. other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight text. Faint soiling to panels of DJ. Slight spine lean. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach used book

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach

by Sacker, Ira M., Buff, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $12.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach new book

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach

by Sacker, Ira M., Buff, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Regaining Your Self new book

Regaining Your Self

by Sacker, Ira M. other copies of this book

price: $15.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: BRAND NEW. 1401303056. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach used book

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach

by Sacker, Ira M.; Buff, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $17.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: Good. 1401303056 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating new book

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating

by Sacker, Ira M. And Buff, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $18.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: The coauthor of the classic "Dying to Be Thin" now offers a new understandingand approach to eating disorders. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach new book

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach

by Sacker, Ira M., Buff, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $19.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach new book

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach

by Sacker, Ira M.; Buff, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $20.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: New. 1401303056 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach new book

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach

by Ira M. Sacker other copies of this book

price: $21.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Indenty: a Bold New Approach used book

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Indenty: a Bold New Approach

by Sacker, Ira other copies of this book

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach used book

Regaining Your Self: Breaking Free From the Eating Disorder Identity: a Bold New Approach

by Sacker, Ira M.; Buff, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $5.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401303051 ISBN: 1401303056

Description: Fine. 1401303056 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.