Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781400095384
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Miss Lulu Bett and Selected Stories
by
Zona Gale
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Miss Lulu Bett and Selected Stories
by
Zona Gale
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Miss Lulu Bett and Selected Stories
by
Zona Gale
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: Like New. Great Shape-Like New! . May have a remainder mark. 2005 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Miss Lulu Bett and Selected Stories
by
Zona Gale
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: Like New. Great Shape! May have a publisher remainder mark. 2005 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Miss Lulu Bett and Selected Stories
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: Very good. 2005; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
Miss Lulu Bett and Stories
by
Gale, Zona, And Solomon, Barbara H (Editor), And Panetta, Eileen (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 194 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Miss Lulu Bett and Selected Stories
by
Gale, Zona
other copies of this book
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: New. New store stock. read more
Miss Lulu Bett and Stories: Barbara H. Solomon, Eileen Panetta, Zona Gale (Paperback, 2005)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, mint condition, fast shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Landingzonebooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Miss Lulu Bett and Stories
by
Gale, Zona, and Solomon, Barbara H (Editor), and Panetta, Eileen (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 194 p. read more
Miss Lulu Bett and Selected Stories
by
Zona Gale
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Miss Lulu Bett and Stories
by
Gale, Zona / Solomon, Barbara H. / Panetta, Eileen
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 2005-12-30
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781400095384. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Miss Lulu Bett and Stories
by
Gale, Zona
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st (US) edition thus in softcover format, 8vo, 195pp, card covers; VG+/Fine Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Roger Lucas ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Miss Lulu Bett and Selected Stories
by
Zona Gale
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nettextstore ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
Miss Lulu Bett and Selected Stories
by
Gale, Zona
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Miss Lulu Bett and Stories
by
Gale, Zona
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Anchor Books
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Miss Lulu Bett and Selected Stories
by
Gale, Zona
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Miss Lulu Bett and Selected Stories
by
Gale, Zona
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: BRAND NEW. 1400095387. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Miss Lulu Bett and Selected Stories
by
Zona Gale
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: Fine. LN & Clean Pbk-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Spine Tight & Unbroken-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more
Miss Lulu Bett and Selected Stories
by
Gale, Zona
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Miss Lulu Bett and Stories
by
Gale, Zona; Solomon, Barbara H. And Pane
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: New. Unmarried Lulu Bett can't question her role as chief cook and housekeeper in her married sister's home, but when a peripatetic brother-in-law comes to visit, he playfully proposes marriage. Lulu accepts, and the marriage soon reveals its underside, b... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Miss Lulu Bett and Stories
by
Gale, Zona
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Anchor Books
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Miss Lulu Bett and Selected Stories
by
Zona Gale
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Miss Lulu Bett and Selected Stories
by
Gale, Zona
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400095384
ISBN: 1400095387
Description: Near Fine. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ISBN: 1400095387 Inventory No: 015747. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pazzo Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.