» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men used book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men

by Suzanne Somers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: The Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men used book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: The Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men

by Somers, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 357 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clopp's Cottage, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: The Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men used book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: The Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men

by Somers, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 357 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men used book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men

by Somers, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: Fine. 1400081572. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men used book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men

by Somers, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: Fine. 1400081572. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men used book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men

by Somers, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: Fine. 1400081572. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men used book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men

by Somers, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $4.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 3/15/2005 ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: Fine. 1400081572 wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men used book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men

by Somers, Suzanne; M.D., Robert A. Greene other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition; First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: Near Fine with no DJ. 1400081572. Book is Near Fine. Stated First Paperback Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Back cover corner has slight bend no creases. Very light edge, spine ends and corner wear to cover.; Trade PB; 357 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: The Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men used book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: The Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men

by Somers, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent shape, spine is square no perceptible creasing, binding tight, light shelf/edge wear, tip of front bottom corner has been bent. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 357 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miss Ivy's Book Nook, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men used book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men

by Somers, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: Fine. 1400081572 1st Print March 2005: No creases, no wear, glossy, crisp, clean and tight. Pages starting to tan. Guift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barrett Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men used book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men

by Somers, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $9.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: Very Good. 1400081572 Softcover book is in excellent condition, 1st paperback edition, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men new book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men

by Suzanne Somers other copies of this book

price: $11.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: The Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men new book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: The Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men

by Somers, Suzanne other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 357 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex... new book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex...

other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated 1st pbk edition, 1st Printing with 10 full numbers. New book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection--the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health...(Q) new book

Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection--the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health...(Q)

by Somers, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $14.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: Brand New. Paperback. Suzanne has discovered that the second half of life has been more rewarding, fun, and purposeful than her younger years. The key to her happiness-taking natural bioidentical hormones. Natural hormones, which mimic the hormones produced in our own bodies that are almost completely lost with aging, are the answer to the symptoms of menopause that plague women. Recent findings from the medical community show that synthetic hormone replacement therapy may be harmful to women ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men new book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men

by Somers, Suzanne / Greene, Robert A. (Frw) other copies of this book

price: $14.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Pr Date Published: 2005-03-15 ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781400081578. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men new book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men

by Suzanne Somers~Robert A. Md Greene other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men used book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men

by Suzanne Somers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men used book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men

by Somers, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: Good. 1400081572 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men used book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men

by Suzanne Somers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, Andvitality, for Women and Men used book

Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, Andvitality, for Women and Men

by Somers, Suzanne/ Greene, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $5.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men used book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men

by Suzanne Somers other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: Very Good. Great shape, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men used book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men

by Somers, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: Fine in N/a jacket. Medium. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DIAMONDPAW GIFT WRAPPED BOOKS, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men used book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection: the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men

by Somers, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: Very Good. 1400081572 paperback. near fine condition. light wear. an excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, Andvitality, for Women and Men used book

The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection the Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, Andvitality, for Women and Men

by Somers, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400081578 ISBN: 1400081572

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.