|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781400080663
(162 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Erik Larson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Erik Larson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: Good. 1400080665 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Erik Larson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: Very Good. 1400080665 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: Very Good. 1400080665 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: Very Good. 1400080665 May have signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Erik Larson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. Edgewear, remainder mark on top edge. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: VG+ VG (dj Torn Down Top spine) read more
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: NY: Crown 2006, HB, 1st edition, 463p., vg/vg, dustjacket is priceclipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: Fine in Fine DJ. New. read more
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library FIRST EDITION GOOD CONDITION EX-LIB BOOK. Clean, bright, tight, unmarked--front loose endpaper is missing. Usual lib markings: bar code on front of jacket (blacked out) and numbers on spine, stamp and sticker on rear paste down. No other defects. A very nice reading copy. read more
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Erik Larson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Minor scuffing to edges of jacket. Curling to covers. Dustprints to page edges. Name on first page. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1400080665. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.; 480 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An excellent hardcover copy, barely used. The binding is solid and square. The book's black and blue exterior shows almost no wear. The text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket is also excellent, with minimal signs on handling. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------If you liked Larson's earlier historical entertainment, The Devil in the White City, you will find many of the same ... read more
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Truly like new first edition (stated) hardcover in truly like new dustjacket(not price clipped) no marks, no wear, not a remainder, very reliable shiipper(shelf#2223) read more
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: Near Fine in Near FIne jacket. A near fine copy in a near fine unclipped jacket; no previous owner's marks. Book has a bump to front corner; else fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ridge ave books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 463 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1400080665. Book is nice and clean; DJ has very light shelfwear; DJ in protective Brodart cover; 480 pages. read more
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Crown, New York
Date Published: (2006)
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, USA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very nice book-Signs of wear are very very slight. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 463 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. *Aldaron Books for Booklovers read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aldaron Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book like new, slight shelf wear to DJ. Sewn binding. Paper over boards, gilt lettering on spine, maps on end papers, 463 pgs., bibliography, illustrations, index. Audience: General/trade. Also available from this author with the same binding: "The Devil in the White City". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ursulabooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thunderstruck
by
Larson, Erik
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400080663
ISBN: 1400080665
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 463 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Jordan,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |