» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 463 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: stella books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Crown Date Published: 10/24/2006 ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Crown Date Published: 10/24/2006 ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $2.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Fine. 1400080665 Excellent Condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $2.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. NF(lower corners bumped)/NF(crown + 2 tips creased) 8vo. 463pp. Map Epps, Frontis, Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $2.93

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 8vo. 463pp. Photos, Map Epps, Archives And Bibliography, Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2006-10-24 ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Like New. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Used. Stated First Edition with full number line on title page. Good dust jacket with light edge wear and scuffing. This book is boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Fine. 1400080665. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $3.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: TextbooksRus #7717390. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $3.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2006-10-24 ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Like New. Hardcover, Looks Brand New, No other Markings, Perfect Shape, 426-309. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2006-10-24 ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket shows some wear. No highlighting or underlining. Unforgettable and true! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400080663 ISBN: 1400080665

Description: Larson, Erik., Crown Publishers, 2006, c2006, 1st Edition, 1st printing, boards (hard cover), map endpapers, very near fine with very near fine dj, 463 pp with notes & sources, bibliography & index, tall 8vo, ISBN: 1400080665, 'Larson tells the interwoven stories of two men; Dr. Hawley Crippen, a very unlikely murderer, and Guglielmo Marconi, the obsessive creator of a seemingly supernatural means of communication; set in Edwardian London and on the stormy coasts of Cornwall, Cape Cod, and Nova ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.