» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Crazyladies of Pearl Street used book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softover, as shown, advance reading-copy, only minor wear & tanning, APPEARS NOT READ. Softcover, 367 pp. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel used book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel used book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel used book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Crown Pub Date: 6/7/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 384. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel used book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel used book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: Good. 1400080363 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel used book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: Good. 1400080363 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street used book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: Good. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 367 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel used book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: Fine. 1400080363. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel used book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $6.17

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2005-06-07 ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street used book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 367 pgs in vg condition; dj has slight shelf wear on edges read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel new book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: New. New copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street used book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: Very good/Very good. pp. 367. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street used book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: FINE-/Trade pb. Unusual autobiographical novel for Trevanian, set in 1936 Depression times Albany. There seems to be no end to the breadth of his talent. Very sl wear only, no marks, clean, straight, bright. 2005, Crown trade pb, prepublication ed, 367 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street used book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor wear, binding mildly tilted, pages are clean and unmarked. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 367 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street new book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 367 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street (First Edition) used book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street (First Edition)

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text, 367 pages, stain on top of page edges. Looks new. "The place is Albany, New York. The year is 1936. Six-year old Jean-Luc LaPointe, his little sister, and their spirited but vulnerable young mother have been abandoned--again--by his father, a charmer and a con artist...." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel used book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: Very good; Collectible. Stated first edition first printing-mior stain to page edge-otherwise a clean like new copy-contains Cybernotes Companion printout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street (Review Copy) used book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street (Review Copy)

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9781400080366. Very small bump at foot of spine, else fine. DJ has tIny rubs at back corners and head/foot of spine, else fine.; A lovely, unread Review Copy w/publicity material included.; #AA453. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ackerley and Hoek, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crazyladies of Pearl Street used book

Crazyladies of Pearl Street

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: As New in As New Unclipped jacket. Signed by Author A bright, tight edition signed by the author on an early flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel used book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel used book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel used book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel used book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel used book

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400080366 ISBN: 1400080363

Description: Good. DJ has minor wear or damage General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hot Night in the City

Hot Night in the City

by Trevanian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!

Main

Main

by Trevanian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.36!

Incident at Twenty Mile

Incident at Twenty Mile

by Trevanian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $25.55!

Shibumi

Shibumi

by Trevanian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.97!

Eiger Sanction

Eiger Sanction

by Trevanian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.85!

Loo Sanction

Loo Sanction

by Trevanian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.36!