» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Character is Destiny: True Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember used book

Character is Destiny: True Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember

by John McCain|Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: TextbooksRus #8784294. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember used book

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember

by Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember used book

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember

by John McCain, Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember used book

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember

by John McCain, Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember used book

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember

by John McCain, Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember used book

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember

by John McCain, Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember used book

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember

by John McCain, Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/25/2005 ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember used book

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember

by John McCain, Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember used book

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember

by John McCain, Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 10/25/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 336. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember used book

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember

by John McCain, Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 10/25/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 336. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember used book

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember

by John McCain, Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 10/25/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 336. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Character Is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember used book

Character Is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember

by McCain, John, and Salter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 311 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Character Is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember used book

Character Is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember

by McCain, John, and Salter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 311 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Character is Destiny: True Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember used book

Character is Destiny: True Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember

by John McCain|Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: TextbooksRus #7942111. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember used book

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember

by John McCain, Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: Good. 2005-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember used book

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember

by John McCain, Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: Good. 2005-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember used book

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember

by John McCain, Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $3.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember used book

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember

by John McCain; Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $4.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005-10-25 ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nicholas Effect: a Boy's Gift to the World new book

The Nicholas Effect: a Boy's Gift to the World

by Reg Green other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Patient Center Guides Date Published: 1999-05 ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: New. FIRST EDITION STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember new book

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember

by John McCain; Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/25/2005 ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: New. FIRST EDITION STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Ev... used book

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Ev...

other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: Very good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Blue jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember new book

Character is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember

by McCain, John; Salter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $5.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: New. 1400064120 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Character Is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember used book

Character Is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember

by McCain, John S, and Salter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Corner of front flyleaf is torn off (previous owner's name was removed). Otherwise, text is in fine condition-clean, unmarked, and tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 311 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Character is Destiny: True Stories Every Child Should Know used book

Character is Destiny: True Stories Every Child Should Know

by McCain, John; Salter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/First printing. Rem. mk. on the upper edges. The jacket has a scratch on the back. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Character Is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember new book

Character Is Destiny: Inspiring Stories Every Young Person Should Know and Every Adult Should Remember

by McCain, John S, and Salter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400064120 ISBN: 1400064120

Description: New in new dust jacket. excellent condition, unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 311 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorna Truck, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.