Edition: 2nd Printing.
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400063253ISBN:1400063256
Description: 8vo (9.5 inches tall) 483 pages. Notes, bibliography, index. illustrated endpapers. Description: Includes two sections of b&w plates. paper covered boards; one corner is bumped, otherwise a Very Good+ book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400063253ISBN:1400063256
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. NF(1 tip + spine ends creased)/NF(creased) 8vo. 483pp. 16pp. Plates, Illus. Epps, Frontis, Bib, Index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400063253ISBN:1400063256
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 483 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 11/11/2008
ISBN-13:9781400063253ISBN:1400063256
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400063253ISBN:1400063256
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 483 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic coevr read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400063253ISBN:1400063256
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 483 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. BRAND NEW NEVER READ NEVER OPENED read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2008-11-11
ISBN-13:9781400063253ISBN:1400063256
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781400063253. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400063253ISBN:1400063256
Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing, complete number line, brand new book, never been read, dustjacket has small tear to one front corner, first 2 endpapers have light creases at top. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400063253ISBN:1400063256
Description: New in new jacket. ISBN: 1400063256. [4to] xxiv.483p ill. (plates_16p. ) biblio. index. New in dj protected against wear and tear in Brodart Archival Mylar. Winner of 2009 Pulitzer Prize for History. New in dj protected against wear and tear in Brodart Archival Mylar. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400063253ISBN:1400063256
Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing, complete number line, brand new book, never been read in brand new condition. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400063253ISBN:1400063256
Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 483 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. New book, opened only for signing. Brodart protected. Ships in a box. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400063253ISBN:1400063256
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light wear on jacket; Book condition like new; Small nick on top edge of front cover on book; Very light edgewear on book; US Pres. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.