Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 07/2004
ISBN-13:9781400062850ISBN:1400062853
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 07/2004
ISBN-13:9781400062850ISBN:1400062853
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 07/2004
ISBN-13:9781400062850ISBN:1400062853
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 07/2004
ISBN-13:9781400062850ISBN:1400062853
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781400062850ISBN:1400062853
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Mint condition! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fine. 1400062853 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781400062850ISBN:1400062853
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781400062850ISBN:1400062853
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004-07-06
ISBN-13:9781400062850ISBN:1400062853
Description: Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004-07-06
ISBN-13:9781400062850ISBN:1400062853
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.