» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Cary Grant: a Biography used book

Cary Grant: a Biography

by Marc Eliot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cary Grant: a Biography used book

Cary Grant: a Biography

by Marc Eliot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cary Grant: a Biography used book

Cary Grant: a Biography

by Marc Eliot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cary Grant: a Biography used book

Cary Grant: a Biography

by Eliot, Marc other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: Good. 140005026X Brand new! Dust jacket is damaged or missing. May have moderate shelf wear and a remainder mark. Expedited shipping is available! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cary Grant: a Biography used book

Cary Grant: a Biography

by Marc Eliot other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: Good. 2004-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cary Grant: a Biography used book

Cary Grant: a Biography

by Marc Eliot, Mike Appel other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Biography Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cary Grant: a Biography used book

Cary Grant: a Biography

by Eliot, Marc other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: Very Good+/Very Good + DJ/Very Good. 1-4000-5026-X Light edge wear. Text is clean of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cary Grant: a Biography used book

Cary Grant: a Biography

by Eliot, Marc other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: NEAR FINE in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Excellent copy with minimal wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are excellent. Dust jacket has very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cary Grant: A Biography used book

Cary Grant: A Biography

by Eliot, Marc other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Prev Owners gift inscription, otherwise a New unread copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Shop in the Woods, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cary Grant: a Biography used book

Cary Grant: a Biography

by Marc Eliot other copies of this book

price: $6.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cary Grant: a Biography used book

Cary Grant: a Biography

by Marc Eliot other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cary Grant: A Biography used book

Cary Grant: A Biography

by Eliot, Marc other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near Fine++ in Near Fine++ dj. Stated first edition, first printing, full number line. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 435 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Near Fine++ in Near Fine++ dj. Stated first edition, first printing, full number line. 435 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cary Grant: A Biography used book

Cary Grant: A Biography

by Eliot, Marc other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near Fine++ in Near Fine++ dj. Stated first edition, first printing, full number line. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 435 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Near Fine++ in Near Fine++ dj. Stated first edition, first printing, full number line. 435 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cary Grant: a Biography used book

Cary Grant: a Biography

by Eliot, Marc other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: As New in As New jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts. Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find...all books from this one collection ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksfromtheAttic, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cary Grant: a Biography By Eliot, Marc used book

Cary Grant: a Biography By Eliot, Marc

by Marc Eliot other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 9/21/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: Like New. STATED 1ST EDITION, 1ST PRINTING OF TOTALLY CLEAN 2004 HARDCOVER W/ DJ. FREE GIFT-WRAPPING. DAILY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PAPER44, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cary Grant used book

Cary Grant

by Eliot, Marc other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Harmony, 2004. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Cary Grant used book

Cary Grant

by Eliot, Marc other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 140005026X. 2004 stated first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. No price on dust jacket. Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cary Grant: a Biography used book

Cary Grant: a Biography

by Marc Eliot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: Good. Dust jacket included. some shelf wear shown and slight yellowing on the jacket. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cary Grant: a Biography used book

Cary Grant: a Biography

by Marc Eliot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cary Grant: a Biography used book

Cary Grant: a Biography

by Marc Eliot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cary Grant: a Biography used book

Cary Grant: a Biography

by Marc Eliot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cary Grant: a Biography used book

Cary Grant: a Biography

by Marc Eliot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cary Grant: a Biography used book

Cary Grant: a Biography

by Marc Eliot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cary Grant: a Biography used book

Cary Grant: a Biography

by Marc Eliot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cary Grant: a Biography used book

Cary Grant: a Biography

by Marc Eliot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9781400050260 ISBN: 140005026X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.