New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Never Let Me Go (Alex Awards (Awards)) used book

Never Let Me Go (Alex Awards (Awards))

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Looks like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005-04-05 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Fair. Underlining and margin notes in pencil throughout book. Faint spotting on top edge. Dust jacket has a couple of small tears at the top edge. Still a good readable copy. Hardcover, with dust jacket. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very Good. 1400043395 May show signs of shelf wear. May be wear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. 1st American Edition; thrid printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stacks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $5.44

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Front bottom and top back corners of cover bumped, else fine in an unclipped dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Slight spine lean, some light edgewear to the jacket (no tears), sticker remains on spine of jacket, small stain to top edge of book, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight creasing and rubbing to corners and edges of jacket. Slight scuffing to jacket. Slight dustprints to pg edges. Crease at lower corner inside front flap of jacket. Small stain at lower edge of rear jacket. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bed of Rozsas, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very Good. No jacket. Curling to covers. Dustprints to page edges. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Boards Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Octavo. First American edition. 288 pages. A near-fine copy in a near-fine dust jacket with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Early Paperback edition-Book Club ISBN is 0739457950 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book Club Edition-beautiful paperback edition, unread, like new. Book Club Edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christina Matyskela, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguru, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. Used. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light reading wear/ shelf wear. Bottom edge lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acorn Books Northwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very Good. 2005 Alfred A. Knopf. First Edition. Advance Reader's Edition. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. Bend at top rear of cover and last page of book. One-half inch tear at bottom of front cover at spine joint. 287 pages. First edition. Advance Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nina McLaughlin, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. First printing. Upper corners bumped, with tiny split to front board corner. A clean, unmarked copy. Dust jacket in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go new book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go new book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: New in new dust jacket. New book with remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Peace-$-Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very Good- jacket. Very Good. 1400043395 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First American Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The author won the Booker Prize for his earlier novel, The Remains of the Day. This new novel is about thirty-one year old Kathy, who as a child went to an idyllic boarding school in the English countryside. She seems to have made the adjustment to the 'real world', but when she becomes re-acquainted with two old friends from the school, it gradually dawns on them that the school was not entirely idyllic. 288 pages. ------------------------- ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go new book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go new book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $17.98

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First American--Clean and tight. DJ is NOT price clipped. -Publish Place: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go new book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $18.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go new book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book