» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Never Let Me Go (Alex Awards (Awards)) used book

Never Let Me Go (Alex Awards (Awards))

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go (Alex Awards (Awards)) used book

Never Let Me Go (Alex Awards (Awards))

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005-04-05 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $3.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: NY: Knopf 2005, HB, 1st US edition, 288p., vg/vg, remainder dot on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. lightly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. 1 sm crease each on fr flap, r. flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ingrid Johnson, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go: a Novel used book

Never Let Me Go: a Novel

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Carol Devine Carson (Jacket Design) Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 288 pages; First U.S. Edition, first printing; Textblock is tight with no internal markings; Fore-edge is rough-trimmed as published; Boards are green with the title in light green; Bright pictorial dust-jacket with modest shelf and edge wear including a 1/4 inch nick to front panel bottom right hand corner at the flap; We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; ....(A moving novel that ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 288 pp. First printing. Previous owner note on the rear free endpaper. The front flap of the jacket is slightly wrinkled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Octavo. First American edition. 288 pages. A near-fine copy in a near-fine dust jacket with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go new book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005-04-05 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: New. New ~ Display copy ~ DJ shows slight shelfwear ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First printing. Upper corners bumped, with tiny split to front board corner. A clean, unmarked copy. Dust jacket in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6 x 9 hard cover book. Yellow and white lettering on the color photo illustrated dust jacket cover and spine. A moving novel that subtly reimagines our world and time in a haunting story of friendship and love. 288 pages. 1st Edition. Light dust jacket wear. Tight binding. Fine/Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go [Hardcover] By Kazuo Ishiguro used book

Never Let Me Go [Hardcover] By Kazuo Ishiguro

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $10.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2005-04-05 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Like New. Stated First American Edition. Hardcover & DJ like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Lion Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very Good. 2005 Alfred A. Knopf. First Edition. Advance Reader's Edition. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. Bend at top rear of cover and last page of book. One-half inch tear at bottom of front cover at spine joint. 287 pages. First edition. Advance Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmarterRat Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ameican Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The story of the children at a private school in England where all is not what it seems to be! This book is in fine condition. The dust jacket is in near fine condition with just a little bit of wear along the top edge of the spine. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 1400043395 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1400043395. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go new book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $14.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: 1400043395. VG+, few early pages with crease at top corner in VG+ DJ; First American; Cloth backed boards; 8vo; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The author won the Booker Prize for his earlier novel, The Remains of the Day. This new novel is about thirty-one year old Kathy, who as a child went to an idyllic boarding school in the English countryside. She seems to have made the adjustment to the 'real world', but when she becomes re-acquainted with two old friends from the school, it gradually dawns on them that the school was not entirely idyllic. 288 pages. ------------------------- ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go new book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go new book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

list price: $25.00

our price: $22.50

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Never Let Me Go new book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $23.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 2005-04-12 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781400043392. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Remains of the Day

Remains of the Day

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.50!

The Sea

The Sea

by John Banville

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.94!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Saturday

Saturday

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.34!

History of Love

History of Love

by Nicole Krauss

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.69!

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.30!