|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781400043392
(98 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Never Let Me Go (Alex Awards (Awards))
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Looks like new. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2005-04-05
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Fair. Underlining and margin notes in pencil throughout book. Faint spotting on top edge. Dust jacket has a couple of small tears at the top edge. Still a good readable copy. Hardcover, with dust jacket. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DogServant,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Very Good. 1400043395 May show signs of shelf wear. May be wear in spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. 1st American Edition; thrid printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stacks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Front bottom and top back corners of cover bumped, else fine in an unclipped dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Segal,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Slight spine lean, some light edgewear to the jacket (no tears), sticker remains on spine of jacket, small stain to top edge of book, and other light shopwear. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight creasing and rubbing to corners and edges of jacket. Slight scuffing to jacket. Slight dustprints to pg edges. Crease at lower corner inside front flap of jacket. Small stain at lower edge of rear jacket. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bed of Rozsas,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Very Good. No jacket. Curling to covers. Dustprints to page edges. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Octavo. First American edition. 288 pages. A near-fine copy in a near-fine dust jacket with a mylar cover. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Edition: Early Paperback edition-Book Club ISBN is 0739457950
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book Club Edition-beautiful paperback edition, unread, like new. Book Club Edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguru, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Edition: First American Edition Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. Used. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light reading wear/ shelf wear. Bottom edge lightly rubbed. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Very Good. 2005 Alfred A. Knopf. First Edition. Advance Reader's Edition. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. Bend at top rear of cover and last page of book. One-half inch tear at bottom of front cover at spine joint. 287 pages. First edition. Advance Reading Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nina McLaughlin,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. First printing. Upper corners bumped, with tiny split to front board corner. A clean, unmarked copy. Dust jacket in protective mylar. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: New in new dust jacket. New book with remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peace-$-Books,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Very Good- jacket. Very Good. 1400043395 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Edition: First American Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The author won the Booker Prize for his earlier novel, The Remains of the Day. This new novel is about thirty-one year old Kathy, who as a child went to an idyllic boarding school in the English countryside. She seems to have made the adjustment to the 'real world', but when she becomes re-acquainted with two old friends from the school, it gradually dawns on them that the school was not entirely idyllic. 288 pages. ------------------------- ... read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First American--Clean and tight. DJ is NOT price clipped. -Publish Place: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
other copies of this book
| | | |