Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13:9781400042128ISBN:1400042127
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13:9781400042128ISBN:1400042127
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13:9781400042128ISBN:1400042127
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13:9781400042128ISBN:1400042127
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13:9781400042128ISBN:1400042127
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13:9781400042128ISBN:1400042127
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 263 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13:9781400042128ISBN:1400042127
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13:9781400042128ISBN:1400042127
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13:9781400042128ISBN:1400042127
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781400042128ISBN:1400042127
Description: Very good in good dust jacket (some wavyness from a little water). Unmarked text, no corner folds. Boards/dust jacket very good. Ship daily (carefully wrapped + free domestic dc). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. 1400042127 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.