» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Kagan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order new book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Kagan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: albator, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power used book

Of Paradise and Power

by Robert Kagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: Pub by Knopf, 2003. Hardcover with DJ. Clean and tight. Unread copy. Fine book in Fine DJ. ISBN: 1-4000-4093-0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Kagan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Tiny spot stain on the cover. Book clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Kagan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Kagan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Kagan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Kagan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Kagan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Kagan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Kagan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Kagan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Kagan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Kagan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Kagan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Robert Kagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: TextbooksRus #5754027. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Robert Kagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: TextbooksRus #7387458. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Robert Kagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: TextbooksRus #8374427. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Robert Kagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Robert Kagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Robert Kagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: Good in Good jacket. 134-U Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Robert Kagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Robert Kagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Robert Kagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order used book

Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order

by Robert Kagan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400040933 ISBN: 1400040930

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.