Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781400040933
(131 available copies)
Page 1 of 6
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Kagan, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 01/2003
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Kagan, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
albator ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Of Paradise and Power
by
Robert Kagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: Pub by Knopf, 2003. Hardcover with DJ. Clean and tight. Unread copy. Fine book in Fine DJ. ISBN: 1-4000-4093-0. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lawson Books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Kagan, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Tiny spot stain on the cover. Book clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Kagan, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Kagan, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Kagan, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Kagan, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Kagan, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Kagan, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Kagan, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Kagan, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Kagan, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Kagan, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Kagan, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Robert Kagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: TextbooksRus #5754027. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Robert Kagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: TextbooksRus #7387458. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Robert Kagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: TextbooksRus #8374427. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Robert Kagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Robert Kagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Robert Kagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: Good in Good jacket. 134-U Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Robert Kagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Robert Kagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Robert Kagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order
by
Robert Kagan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400040933
ISBN: 1400040930
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.