|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781400040315
(103 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
His Excellency: George Washington
by
Ellis, Joseph J
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight spine tilt, binding tight, no reader/remainder marks, EX-LIB w/typical stamps/stickers, covers/pgs flat w/slight corner rub, mild shelf wera. 320 numbered pgs. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
His Excellency: George Washington
by
Ellis, Joseph
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BCE, first edition. read more
|
|
His Excellency: George Washington
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Dj. has light crease on ft., light edge and shelf wear. Mild edgewear on bds. A very slight forward slant to spine, fine interior, new looking pages. 320 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Excellency: George Washington
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Binding: HDJ
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. read more
|
|
His Excellency: George Washington
by
Joseph J. Ellis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2004-10-26
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fasterbooks 123,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Excellency: George Washington
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1400040310. Cover has very minor wear.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 320 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Novel Ideas,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Excellency: George Washington
by
Ellis, Joseph
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Deckle edge, light edgewear to dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Excellency: George Washington
by
Ellis, Joseph J
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very Good! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Jordan,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Excellency George Washington
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. One of the best historians of the current day attempts to answer what is fact and what is fiction about our first president. Black paper boards with gold lettering on spine only; no marking inside or out but a slight cocking to the spine. Unclipped dust jacket has two major repaired tears and some major bumping at bottom of back board. 320 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J. Vint Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Excellency: George Washington
by
Ellis, Joseph J
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 24cm. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rick roden,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Excellency: George Washington
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: Like New/Like New. 1400040310. read more
|
|
His Excellency: George Washington
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Book club copy in a jacket. Name and address stamped on front flyleaf, else a fine, crisp, clean copy. 320 pp. Notes, index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more
|
|
His Excellency: George Washington
by
Ellis, Joseph J
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great condition read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randolph Rogers,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Excellency: George Washington
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: Fine. 1400040310 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Excellency: George Washington
by
Ellis, Joseph J
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 352 p. read more
|
|
His Excellency George Washington
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paper Covered Boards
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Full biography of Washington. 320 pp. 8 pp. of b& w illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RC Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Excellency: George Washington
by
Joseph J. Ellis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2004-10-26
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from use; otherwise the book is in excellent condition. Free tracking information available. read more
|
|
His Excellency: George Washington
by
Joseph J. Ellis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2004-10-26
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
|
|
His Excellency: George Washington
by
Joseph J. Ellis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2004-10-26
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: Good. Very Good/Good. read more
|
|
His Excellency: George Washington
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf,, NY:
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1400040310. Tenth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
His Excellency: George Washington
by
Ellis, Joseph
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Book looks new. DJ has light shelf wear. read more
|
|
His Excellency: George Washington
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Black Boards
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Price Intact £ jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Excellency: George Washington
by
Joseph J. Ellis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2004-10-26
ISBN-13: 9781400040315
ISBN: 1400040310
Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more
| | | |