New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight spine tilt, binding tight, no reader/remainder marks, EX-LIB w/typical stamps/stickers, covers/pgs flat w/slight corner rub, mild shelf wera. 320 numbered pgs. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BCE, first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Dj. has light crease on ft., light edge and shelf wear. Mild edgewear on bds. A very slight forward slant to spine, fine interior, new looking pages. 320 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HDJ Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004-10-26 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1400040310. Cover has very minor wear.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Deckle edge, light edgewear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very Good! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Excellency George Washington used book

His Excellency George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. One of the best historians of the current day attempts to answer what is fact and what is fiction about our first president. Black paper boards with gold lettering on spine only; no marking inside or out but a slight cocking to the spine. Unclipped dust jacket has two major repaired tears and some major bumping at bottom of back board. 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Vint Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 24cm. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Like New/Like New. 1400040310. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Book club copy in a jacket. Name and address stamped on front flyleaf, else a fine, crisp, clean copy. 320 pp. Notes, index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randolph Rogers, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $11.65

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Fine. 1400040310 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from DE, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Excellency George Washington used book

His Excellency George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Covered Boards Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Full biography of Washington. 320 pp. 8 pp. of b& w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RC Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $12.55

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004-10-26 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from use; otherwise the book is in excellent condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Excellency: George Washington new book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $13.76

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004-10-26 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004-10-26 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Good. Very Good/Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf,, NY: Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1400040310. Tenth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Book looks new. DJ has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Excellency: George Washington used book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $16.25

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Black Boards Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Price Intact £ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Excellency: George Washington new book

His Excellency: George Washington

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004-10-26 ISBN-13: 9781400040315 ISBN: 1400040310

Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more

co