|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781400032716
(215 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Mark Haddon
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Haddon, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: NY: Vintage 2003, softcover, 226p., trade softcover, vg condition, crease to front corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Haddon, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: Fair. 1400032717 Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners, Creases on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Haddon, Mark
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sound students copy! Prior owner drew on the front blank page, book review page(non text). There is not drawing, writing or highlighting in the text portion of the book. Edge/backpack wear to cover, top edge of pages.... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
angelbears10,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Haddon, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: Good. 1400032717 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time, a Novel
by
Haddon, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 18 May, 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: Very good condition. 226p. read more
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Haddon, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: Good. 5.25 x 8. Minor cover wear and creasing, corners bumped and creased, interior tight and clean, 226 pp, Christopher John Francis Boone relates well to animals but can't understand humans and he sets out to investigate the suspicious death of a neighborhood dog. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Haddon, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: Good. 5.25 x 8. Minor cover wear and creasing, corners bumped and creased, interior tight and clean, 226 pp, Christopher John Francis Boone relates well to animals but can't understand humans and he sets out to investigate the suspicious death of a neighborhood dog. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Haddon, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: Good. 5.25 x 8. Minor cover wear and creasing, corners bumped and creased, interior tight and clean, 226 pp, Christopher John Francis Boone relates well to animals but can't understand humans and he sets out to investigate the suspicious death of a neighborhood dog. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Haddon, Mark
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor cover wear, otherwise text is clean & unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Haddon, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Used Softcover. NOT an x-library. NO remainder marks. Small bit of wear around edges, clean without stains or soiling inside and out. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lynn Barrett,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Haddon, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: Very Good; 2003. 1400032717. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked.; Softcover; Vintage Contemporaries/Vintage Books; NY; Twenty-Ninth Printing; 0.7 x 8 x 5.1 Inches; 226 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Haddon, Mark
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ Clean & unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night Time
by
Haddon, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: Vintage Books 2004. Cover Creased. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. Weak Hinges. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night Time
by
Haddon, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: Vintage Books 2004. Water Stain on Edge. Cover Creased. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Haddon, Mark
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Haddon, Mark
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Mark Haddon
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: Very Good. -Later Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Mark Haddon
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: Very Good. -Later Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Haddon, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: Good. Crease to cover with slight edgewear. read more
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Haddon, Mark
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: Very Good. 1400032717 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Haddon, Mark
other copies of this book
Edition: 27th Printing
Binding: Soft
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
by
Mark Haddon
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400032716
ISBN: 1400032717
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Very nice clean & tight copy virtually no wear, spine tight & no creasesowner name frontispiece page, 226 pgsChristopher Boone knows all the countries of the world and their capitals & every prime number up to 7, 057, relates well to animals but has no understanding of human emotions, cannot stand to be touched and hates the color yellow, great read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information: | | | | |