» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tabasco: an Illustrated History used book

Tabasco: an Illustrated History

by Bernard, Shane K. other copies of this book

price: $19.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date Published: 9-1-07 ISBN-13: 9780979780806 ISBN: 0979780802

Description: GOOD. Clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dust jacket-NICE! ! 4.05 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tabasco: an Illustrated History used book

Tabasco: an Illustrated History

by Bernard, Shane K. other copies of this book

price: $19.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date Published: 9-1-07 ISBN-13: 9780979780806 ISBN: 0979780802

Description: FAIR. Clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear including a tear/gash to the dust jacket andboards at the spine. otherwise usable-NICE! ! 4.05 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tabasco: an Illustrated History

by Bernard, Shane K. other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780979780806 ISBN: 0979780802

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tabasco: an Illustrated History used book

Tabasco: an Illustrated History

by Bernard, Shane K. other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date Published: 9-1-07 ISBN-13: 9780979780806 ISBN: 0979780802

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards-VERY NICE! ! 4.05 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tabasco: An Illustrated History new book

Tabasco: An Illustrated History

by Bernard, Shane K, and McIlhenny, Paul C P (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $47.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McIlhenny Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780979780806 ISBN: 0979780802

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 239 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tabasco: an Illustrated History new book

Tabasco: an Illustrated History

by Bernard, Shane K. / Mcilhenny, Paul C. P. (Frw) other copies of this book

price: $48.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Mississippi Date Published: 2007-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780979780806 ISBN: 0979780802

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780979780806. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tabasco: an Illustrated History new book

Tabasco: an Illustrated History

by Shane K. Bernard other copies of this book

price: $49.74

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McIlhenny Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780979780806 ISBN: 0979780802

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tabasco: an Illustrated History new book

Tabasco: an Illustrated History

by Bernard, Shane K. And Mcilhenny, Paul C. other copies of this book

price: $35.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MCILHENNY CO Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780979780806 ISBN: 0979780802

Description: New. The first and only book about the McIlhenny family and company, based on previously untapped documents in the McIlhenny Company Archives, examines the origin of TABASCO sauce, from its post-Civil War creation on Avery Island, Louisiana, to its evolut... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Tabasco: an Illustrated History new book

Tabasco: an Illustrated History

by Shane K. Bernard other copies of this book

price: $36.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780979780806 ISBN: 0979780802

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tabasco: an Illustrated History new book

Tabasco: an Illustrated History

by Shane K. Bernard other copies of this book

price: $39.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780979780806 ISBN: 0979780802

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tabasco: an Illustrated History in Stock. Immediate Dispatch From Our Uk Warehouse new book

Tabasco: an Illustrated History in Stock. Immediate Dispatch From Our Uk Warehouse

by Shane K. Bernard other copies of this book

price: $39.13

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McIlhenny Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780979780806 ISBN: 0979780802

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aldringham Books Ltd, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.