» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooks, Victoria (Editor), And Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: GreatestEscapes. com Publishing Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooks, Victoria (Editor), and Bowles, Paul (Foreword by), and Shacochis, Bob (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: GreatestEscapes. com Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ex library with marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Victoria Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GreatestEscapes. com Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: Very Good. VG+, very nice cover, the covers show a little wear, interior clean and bright, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: GreatestEscapes. com Publishing ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Victoria Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Victoria Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame [Paperback] By Brooks... used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame [Paperback] By Brooks...

by Editor-Victoria Brooks other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GreatestEscapes. com Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooks, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: GreatestEscapes. com Publishing, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: Fine. 0968613705 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooks, Victoria (Editor), and Bowles, Paul (Foreword by), and Shacochis, Bob (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: GreatestEscapes. com Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Victoria Brooks other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: Like New. 2000-Paperback-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooks, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GreatestEscapes. com Publishing ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: Very Good. 0968613705 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z74X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooks, Victoria (Edited By); Bowles, Paul (Foreword By), And Shacochis, Bob (Introduction By) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Greatest Escapes Publishing, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: Ignatius, Alex. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xv, 362 pp., illus., index; 23 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Light shelfwear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooks, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: GreatestEscapes. com Publishing, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: 0968613705 TRADE PAPERBACK. 2000. Corners slightly bumped. Minor edge wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooks, Victoria (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Greatest Escapes Publishing, Vancouver Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: Very Good. Rubbed along edges. A clean, tight copy. xv, 362 pp. Illustrations. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooks, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GreatestEscapes. com Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: Fine. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooks, Victoria, Edit other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Greatest Escapes Pub., Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: As New. 6 x 9. 362 pgs illustrated. A unique tour through the lives of some of the world's most noteworthy writers will enchant you and provide practical information and tips with a literary spin on many of the most exotic and must-see destinations on the planet. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame [Illustrated] used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame [Illustrated]

other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: Very good. First Edition published in 2000 by GreatestEscapes, a fine 362-page paperback, unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this is a very good copy. (A35) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooks, Victoria (Editor); Bowles, Paul (Foreword); Shacochis, Bob (Introduction) other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: GreatestEscapes Publishing, Vancouver, BC, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: Ignatius, Alex. Near-Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-fine condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. Covers are bright and clean (NO tears). NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 363 pages. Nicely illustrated throughout. Synopsis Victoria Brooks is creator and editor of the highly acclaimed Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame series. The first volume is a finalist in the prestigious Foreword Magazine Book of the Year Awards. It has also been named ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips, Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips, Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooks, Victoria, Editor other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: GreatestEscapes. com, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight with very light wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooks, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $9.04

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: GreatestEscapes. com Publishing ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: Very Good. 0968613705 Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brokos, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: GreatestEscapes. com Publishing, Vancouver, BC, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: Very Good. Sticker residue on front cover, light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, book is cocked, binding is loose. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooks, Victoria (Editor); Bowles, Paul (Foreword); Shacochis, Bob (Introduction) other copies of this book

price: $9.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: GreatestEscapes. com Publishing, Vancouver, BC, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: Ignatius, Alex. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, amrks or tears inside book. 362 pages. Near-fine condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. Covers are bright and clean (NO tears). NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 363 pages. Nicely illustrated throughout. Synopsis Victoria Brooks is creator and editor of the highly acclaimed Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooks, Victoria (Editor) Paul Bowles, (Foreword) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Greatest Escapes Publishing, Vancouver, British Columabia Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: VG. Bit of wear to edges and corners, light soiling to covers; with index. paperback original 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooks, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GreatestEscapes. com Publishing, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: VG. Has light crease to spine-otherwise a clean, tight copy, in excellent condition. Dispatch within 24 hrs from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seagull Bookshop, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooks, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from PR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: GreatestEscapes. com Publishing ISBN-13: 9780968613702 ISBN: 0968613705

Description: VG. Clean tight Very Good Condition, clean, tight and unmarked unless otherwise mentioned. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norman Miller, PR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.