» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America) used book

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America)

by Montignac, Michel other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Michel Ange Pub ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Fine. 0968402909 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear & Edgewear: Note Written on Inside of Cover: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat Yourself Slim: Adapted for North America used book

Eat Yourself Slim: Adapted for North America

by Montignac, Michel other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Michel Ange Publishing, Saint Lambert QC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (CAD) No markings, Very Good used copy. Wraps, 228pp, index. Over 8 million copies of this book have been sold in Europe since 1986. This is a weight reduction diet based on no sugars, low carbs, chosing the right kinds of foods, to help you eat healthfully while reducing weight. (1.5 JM FO FO 75/0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Eat Yourself Slim: Adapted for North America used book

Eat Yourself Slim: Adapted for North America

by Montignac, Michel other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Michel Ange Publishing, Saint Lambert QC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (CAD) No markings, a clear drop of liquid has hit the upper corners of the first few leaves, leaving the corners very slightly wavy otherwise Very Good used copy. Wraps, 228pp, index. Over 8 million copies of this book have been sold in Europe since 1986. This is a weight reduction diet based on no sugars, low carbs, chosing the right kinds of foods, to help you eat healthfully while reducing weight. (1.5 JM FO FO 37/2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Eat Yourself Slim: Adapted for North America used book

Eat Yourself Slim: Adapted for North America

by Montignac, Michel other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Michel Ange Publishing, Saint Lambert QC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (CAD) No markings, slight curling to covers, Very Good used copy. Wraps, 228pp, index. Over 8 million copies of this book have been sold in Europe since 1986. This is a weight reduction diet based on no sugars, low carbs, chosing the right kinds of foods, to help you eat healthfully while reducing weight. (1.5 JM FO 0/4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Eat Yourself Slim used book

Eat Yourself Slim

by Montignac, Michel other copies of this book

price: $19.88

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Michel-Ange Publishing, Quebec Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0-9684029-0-9. 228 pp. Corners rubbed. A revolutionary approach to weight loss, showing you how to eat healthier and lose and maintain your Ideal weight. 3 copies available, 3rd copy has CD order form clipped out.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America) used book

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America)

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Michel Ange Pub ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America) used book

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America)

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Michel Ange Pub ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America) used book

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America)

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Michel Ange Pub ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America) used book

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America)

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Michel Ange Pub ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America) used book

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America)

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Michel Ange Pub ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America) used book

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America)

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Michel Ange Pub ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America) used book

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America)

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Michel Ange Pub ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America) used book

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America)

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Michel Ange Pub ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America) used book

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America)

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Michel Ange Pub ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America) used book

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America)

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Eat Yourself Slim used book

Eat Yourself Slim

by Montignac, Michel other copies of this book

price: $12.37

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Michel Ange Pub, Saint Lambert, Quebec, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Near Fine. OUT OF PRINT Former owner's label is affixed inside the cover. See our listings for other Montignac titles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agawa Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Eat Yourself Slim used book

Eat Yourself Slim

by Montignac, Michel; Dumesnil, Jean G. & Rogers, June other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michel Ange Pub Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Very Good. Previous owner's name. 228 pp. 0968402909. Adapted for North America. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storbeck's, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America) used book

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America)

by Michel Montignac; Foreword-Jean G. Dumesnil; Translator-June Rogers other copies of this book

price: $26.79

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michel Ange Pub Date Published: 1999-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America) used book

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America)

by Montignac, Michel other copies of this book

price: $35.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Eat Yourself Slim used book

Eat Yourself Slim

by Montignac, Michel other copies of this book

price: $40.22

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Michel Ange Pub, Saint Lambert, Quebec, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Near Fine. OUT OF PRINT Excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agawa Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Eat Yourself Slim used book

Eat Yourself Slim

by Montignac, Michel other copies of this book

price: $41.11

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Michel Ange, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 228 pages. "The Montignac Method has taught people how to eat healthier while at the same time lose and maintain their ideal weight. "-from back cover. Clean, bright and unmarked with light wear. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America) used book

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America)

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $48.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michel Ange Pub Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America) new book

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America)

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michel Ange Pub Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America) Michel Montignac used book

Eat Yourself Slim (Adapted for North America) Michel Montignac

by Michel Montignac other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback ISBN-13: 9780968402900 ISBN: 0968402909

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GARY THOMPSON, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.