» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dark Moon Crossing used book

Dark Moon Crossing

by Nobel, Sylvia, and Jandro, Donna (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 436 p. Kendall O'Dell Mysteries, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Moon Crossing used book

Dark Moon Crossing

by Nobel, Sylvia, and Jandro, Donna (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 436 p. Kendall O'Dell Mysteries, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Moon Crossing used book

Dark Moon Crossing

by Nobel, Sylvia, and Jandro, Donna (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 436 p. Kendall O'Dell Mysteries, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Sylvia Nobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Sylvia Nobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Sylvia Nobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Sylvia Nobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Moon Crossing used book

Dark Moon Crossing

by Nobel, Sylvia, and Jandro, Donna (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 436 p. Kendall O'Dell Mysteries, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Moon Crossing used book

Dark Moon Crossing

by Nobel, Sylvia, and Jandro, Donna (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 436 p. Kendall O'Dell Mysteries, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Moon Crossing used book

Dark Moon Crossing

by Nobel, Sylvia, and Jandro, Donna (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 436 p. Kendall O'Dell Mysteries, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Sylvia Nobel other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 2002-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Sylvia Nobel other copies of this book

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 2002-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Very Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Nobel, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Nite Owl Books ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Good. 0966110595 Paperback with moderate shelf-wear, creases, rubbing, fraying, tears, fading, smudges, stains, chipping and bumping to the cover, edges, corners, and spine. Binding is tight and square. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting. Book is in stock and ready to ship same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Moon Crossing used book

Dark Moon Crossing

by Nobel, Sylvia, and Jandro, Donna (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Near Fine++. Presumed first edition, no previous printings listed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 436 p. Kendall O'Dell Mysteries, 3. Audience: General/trade. A Kendal O'Dell mystery. Near Fine++ condition. Presumed first edition, no previous printings listed. 436 pages. Title page inscribed by author, "To Al & Becky, Here she goes again! Sylvia Nobel". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Sylvia Nobel other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 2002-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Very Good. Signed by the author personalized)! *** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Nobel, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Nite Owl Books ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Good. 0966110595 24148 Inscribed by the author on title page. PB: spine creased, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt2lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Moon Crossing used book

Dark Moon Crossing

by Nobel, Sylvia, and Jandro, Donna (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 436 p. Kendall O'Dell Mysteries, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Moon Crossing used book

Dark Moon Crossing

by Nobel, Sylvia, and Jandro, Donna (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 436 p. Kendall O'Dell Mysteries, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Sylvia Nobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Sylvia Nobel other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Nobel, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Good. *Signed by author* Gently used. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Nobel, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Fine. Signed by author. Clean and tight no markigns. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Galaxy Book Sales, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

Dark Moon Crossing (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Sylvia Nobel other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Moon Crossing used book

Dark Moon Crossing

by Nobel, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author Inscribed by author. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Minor dirt on edge. No writing in text. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Moon Crossing new book

Dark Moon Crossing

by Nobel, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $10.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780966110593 ISBN: 0966110595

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Devil's Cradle

The Devil's Cradle

by Sylvia Nobel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.90!

Chasing Rayna

Chasing Rayna

by Sylvia Nobel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.21!

Black and Blue

Black and Blue

by Anna Quindlen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Writing the Natural Way

Writing the Natural Way

by Gabriele L Rico

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.88!

Seeds of Vengeance: A Kendall O'Dell Mystery

Seeds of Vengeance: A Kendall O'Dell Mystery

by Sylvia Nobel

see all from $2.93!

new only from $11.12!

Run

Run

by Ann Patchett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!