» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Sex With Kings

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex With Kings

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex With Kings

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings used book

Sex With Kings

by Eleanor Herman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings used book

Sex With Kings

by Eleanor Herman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings used book

Sex With Kings

by Eleanor Herman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings used book

Sex With Kings

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sex With Kings

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: New. 0965918556. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex with Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge used book

Sex with Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge

by Herman, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex With Kings

other copies of this book

price: $3.91

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: Very Good. 0965918556 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings used book

Sex With Kings

by Herman, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Co Quality Paperback Bookclub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, minor corner bumps, a couple of small dents to the lower edge of front cover, a couple of small pages were corner creased by a bump, and other light shopwear. "500 years of adultery, power, rivalry, and revenge. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry and Revenge

by Herman, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: William Morrow, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: 1st edition stated. 287pp, (5.5 x 8.25 inhces), color and b&w illustrations, bibliography, index. Near Fine in wrappers (soft cover). Clean and tight, no spine creasing, no other creases, no bumps or tears, no markings. Looks New. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge used book

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge

by Herman, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-good, clean copy. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, clean pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 287 pages. Nicely illustrated. 4 pages in back of book have very-light writing in margin. NO other writing or marks inside book. Covers are clean (NO tears). Pages show slight tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge new book

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge

by Eleanor Herman other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Morrow/QPB ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: New-Brand New- 287. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Love For Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge used book

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge

by Herman, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: Very good condition. 287p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge used book

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge

by Herman, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. First Edition. 287 pages. Richly illustrated with 16 pages of color plates. Pictoral wrap-around illustration on covers. CONDITION: NEAR FINE, very light shelf wear; binding tight, pages unmarked. CONTENT: "An irreproachably researched and amusingly written history of European monarchs' jezebels...Scholarly and entertaining, written with a keen eye for politics, but never forsaking the pleasures. "---Kirkus Reviews (starred review). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paradox Books USA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sex With Kings new book

Sex With Kings

other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: New. A new book, in new condition. May have a small publisher's remainder mark. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sex With Kings

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sex With Kings

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sex With Kings

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sex With Kings used book

Sex With Kings

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sex With Kings used book

Sex With Kings

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sex With Kings used book

Sex With Kings

other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: Good. 0965918556 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sex With Kings new book

Sex With Kings

by Eleanor Herman other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morrow/QPB ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: dalebooks, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge used book

Sex With Kings: 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge

by Herman, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: William Morrow, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780965918558 ISBN: 0965918556

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.