New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

by Vatsyayana, Mallanaga, And Danielou, Alain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780965717823 ISBN: 0965717828

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Kama Sutra the First Unabridged used book

Complete Kama Sutra the First Unabridged

by Alain Danielou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965717823 ISBN: 0965717828

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Kama Sutra the First Unabridged used book

Complete Kama Sutra the First Unabridged

by Danielou, Alain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Park Street Press ISBN-13: 9780965717823 ISBN: 0965717828

Description: Very Good. 0965717828 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

by Danielou, Alain (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Park Streeet Press, Rochester, Vermont Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780965717823 ISBN: 0965717828

Description: Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Kama Sutra the First Unabridged used book

Complete Kama Sutra the First Unabridged

by Danielou, Alain other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Park Street Press ISBN-13: 9780965717823 ISBN: 0965717828

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

by Danielou, Alain other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Park Street Press, Rochester Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780965717823 ISBN: 0965717828

Description: Very Good. Book Club Clean and unmarked. 564 pp. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unbabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unbabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

by Vatsyayana; Danielou, Alain (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First paperback edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Park Street Press, Rochester, VT Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780965717823 ISBN: 0965717828

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. vii, 564 pp., index; 23 cm. Tight, clean copy. Light shelfwear to wraps. Appears unread, with a slightly bowed spine. Another copy available. Including the Jayamangala commentary from the Sanscrit by Yashodhara and extracts from the Hindi commentary by Devadatta Shastra. First compiled in the 4th century A.D. by a Brahmin scholar, Vatsyayana. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Kama Sutra the First Unabridged new book

Complete Kama Sutra the First Unabridged

by Alain Danielou other copies of this book

price: $9.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Park Street Press ISBN-13: 9780965717823 ISBN: 0965717828

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Noble Stone, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Kama Sutra the First Unabridged used book

Complete Kama Sutra the First Unabridged

by Danielou, Alain other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780965717823 ISBN: 0965717828

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1994 Park Street Press paperback-1st edition 1st printing-slight stain on page edge-slight curl to corner of front cover-otherwise binding like new contents clean-a fine solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: The First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: The First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

by Vatsyayana, Mallanaga, and Danielou, Alain (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Park Street Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780965717823 ISBN: 0965717828

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some page edges are stained and bumped; wraps have minor edge wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unbabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unbabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

by Vatsyayana; Danielou, Alain (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First paperback edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Park Street Press, Rochester, VT Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780965717823 ISBN: 0965717828

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. vii, 564 pp., index; 23 cm. Tight, clean copy. Light shelfwear to wraps. Appears unread, with a slightly bowed spine. Another copy available. Including the Jayamangala commentary from the Sanscrit by Yashodhara and extracts from the Hindi commentary by Devadatta Shastra. First compiled in the 4th century A.D. by a Brahmin scholar, Vatsyayana. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Kama Sutra the First Unabridged used book

Complete Kama Sutra the First Unabridged

by Danielou, Alain other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965717823 ISBN: 0965717828

Description: Very Good. Softcover, Park Street Press, 1994, only printing mentioned with # line, cover has some slight wear, 564 pages of text are very clean and spine is tight, this is a great copy, sku B 10 B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Kama Sutra the First Unabridged used book

Complete Kama Sutra the First Unabridged

other copies of this book

price: $10.24

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965717823 ISBN: 0965717828

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra used book

The Complete Kama Sutra

by Danielou, Alain other copies of this book

price: $10.97

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Park Street Press, Rochester, VT ISBN-13: 9780965717823 ISBN: 0965717828

Description: F. Weight; 3lbs.; Trade PB; 8vo; 561 pp; 0965717828; 1994. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra used book

The Complete Kama Sutra

by Danielou, Alain-Translator other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition/ First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Park Street Press, Rochester Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780965717823 ISBN: 0965717828

Description: N-Fine. Solid tight square copy of this book. I was actually amazed at the condition of this book when I found it...on a paperback this size the spine is usually in pretty bad shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unbabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unbabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

by Vatsyayana; Danielou, Alain (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First paperback edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Park Street Press, Rochester, VT Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780965717823 ISBN: 0965717828

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. vii, 564 pp., index; 23 cm. Including the Jayamangala commentary from the Sanscrit by Yashodhara and extracts from the Hindi commentary by Devadatta Shastra. AS NEW. First compiled in the 4th century A.D. by a Brahmin scholar, Vatsyayana. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Kama Sutra the First Unabridged used book

Complete Kama Sutra the First Unabridged

by Alain Danielou other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Park Street Press ISBN-13: 9780965717823 ISBN: 0965717828

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: the First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text

by Danielou, Alain (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $17.81

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Park Street Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780965717823 ISBN: 0965717828

Description: Good/Very Good. Paperback. Corners curling but otherwise a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Kama Sutra the First Unabridged By Danielou, Alain new book

Complete Kama Sutra the First Unabridged By Danielou, Alain

by Alain Danielou other copies of this book

price: $20.01

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Park Street Press ISBN-13: 9780965717823 ISBN: 0965717828

Description: New. New/With Dust Jacket; 1994 ATTENTION*****HARDBACK w/ DJ, as issued*****Very, Very light water stain on edges of first few pages. Excellent reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Kama Sutra: Including the Jayamangala Commentary From the Sanskrit By Yashodhara and Extracts From the Hindi Commentary By Devadatta Shastra used book

The Complete Kama Sutra: Including the Jayamangala Commentary From the Sanskrit By Yashodhara and Extracts From the Hindi Commentary By Devadatta Shastra

by Vatsyayana, Translated By Alain Danielou other copies of this book

price: $33.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition thus Binding: Large format paperback Publisher: Vermont: Park Street Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780965717823 ISBN: 0965717828

Description: Near Fine. The first unabridged translation of the Classic Indian text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Kama Sutra Unabridged Modern Translation used book

Complete Kama Sutra Unabridged Modern Translation

by Danielou, Alain other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780965717823 ISBN: 0965717828

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Kama Sutra used book

The Complete Kama Sutra

by Danielou, Alain other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: PARK STREET PRESS ISBN-13: 9780965717823 ISBN: 0965717828

Description: Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Kama Sutra used book

Complete Kama Sutra

by Danielou, Alain other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965717823