Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light spine tilt, light creases on covers. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Walker and Company, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780965701471ISBN:0965701476
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ readers slant/ bottom of book slightly soiled; small smudges on several bottom page tips/ several pages and page tips creased. read more
Description: Very Good. 0965701476 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " Ross King Author/ read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780965701471ISBN:0965701476
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine soft cover. First paperback printing. 373 p. Includes illustrations. Near Fine soft cover. First paperback printing. 373 pages. Illustrated with color and b&w photographs. read more
Description: Very Good. 0965701476 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780965701471ISBN:0965701476
Description: Very Good. Very Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light wear to edges of soft cover, esp. at head of spine and upper left edge of back cover. Nice copy! read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780965701471ISBN:0965701476
Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; NEAR FINE TRADE PAPERBACK. Bright, clean, tight, unmarked, untorn. Very slight edgewear. Author of Brunelleschi's Dome. read more
Edition: Number Line 10987654321
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Walker and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780965701471ISBN:0965701476
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8 1/4 X 5 1/2. Pages are tight, bright & clean. No apparent reading wear. 373 pages. Covers, spine, edges and corners very good. Binding firm and straight. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment this is the one. Color & B/W photos. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Walker & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780965701471ISBN:0965701476
Description: Very Good. 1st printing. 5.5" x 8.25" 373 pp. The spine is slightly bowed, but the binding is still quite tight. One page toward the center has a wavy, water damaged top edge. Otherwise, there is just a touch of shelfwear present. "King has taken a historical tale central in science and made it read like a thrilling novel set in the turmoil of the Italian Renaissance. "-The Record (Hackensack) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.