» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Life by the Moving Road: An Illustrated History of Greater Harrisburg new book

Life by the Moving Road: An Illustrated History of Greater Harrisburg

by Barton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Historical Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965475440 ISBN: 0965475441

Description: New in new dust jacket. New condition, never used. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Illustrated History of Greater Harrisburg: Life By the Moving Road By used book

An Illustrated History of Greater Harrisburg: Life By the Moving Road By

other copies of this book

price: $17.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Historical Press Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780965475440 ISBN: 0965475441

Description: Like New. Hardback book in excellent condition with very minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. Tight binding. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bodara Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

An Illustrated History of Greater Harrisburg: Life By the Moving Road used book

An Illustrated History of Greater Harrisburg: Life By the Moving Road

by Barton, Michael [Pictorial Research By Irwin Richman And John Beck] [Foreword By David J. Morrison] [Mark Dorfman, Mayor... other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Historical Press [1998], Sun Valley, CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965475440 ISBN: 0965475441

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition [no statement of printing]. "Be it the attempted burning of John Harris by the Indians in 1733, the astonishing funeral of saloonkeeper Harry Cook, the legend of Harve Taylor, or the story of the Walnut Street Bridge---from conception to restoration plans, Harrisburg has its stories". Oversize [about 8.75" x 11.25"] volume bound in green textured boards with gold gilt spine lettering, 224 pages, heavily illustrated [including the endpapers], a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

An Illustrated History of Greater Harrisburg: Life By the Moving Road used book

An Illustrated History of Greater Harrisburg: Life By the Moving Road

by Barton, Micheal other copies of this book

price: $32.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Historical Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965475440 ISBN: 0965475441

Description: Very Good + in Very Good- jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Hardback Light wear to bottom cornertips and top & bottom edge of spine has shelf dent. "With Appreciation to Our Harrisburg Employees-Harsco Corporation" printed in gold on lower front side of DJ. DJ has light shelfwear, but no tears. SKU # H-452. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RSRepeats, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Illustrated History of Greater Harrisburg: Life By the Moving Road used book

An Illustrated History of Greater Harrisburg: Life By the Moving Road

by Barton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Historical Press 1998-08 Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780965475440 ISBN: 0965475441

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine jacket. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

An Illustrated History of Greater Harrisburg: Life by the Moving Road used book

An Illustrated History of Greater Harrisburg: Life by the Moving Road

by Barton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $16.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Historical Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965475440 ISBN: 0965475441

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. ~ UPDATED and REVISED EDITION ~ Hardcover in Dust Jacket ~ Tight, Clean, Unmarked Copy w/ Prev. Owner's Name and Date on Titlepage ~ Like New Dust jacket Protected in Mylar Cover ~ Great Copy! ! ! ~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Canaday's Book Barn, PA, USA

Reliability: High

An Illustrated History of Greater Harrisburg used book

An Illustrated History of Greater Harrisburg

by Barton, Michael other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Historical Press, Sun Valley, CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965475440 ISBN: 0965475441

Description: Very Good/Very Good- 4to 0965475441 "Life by the Moving Road". "Pictorial Research by Irwin Richman and John Beck". 224pp. B/W & color illus. throughout. Shelf wear, small chip at tail edge, else FINE. DJ scuffed, bumped at edges, with 2 small brown stains at back, else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

An Illustrated History of Greater Harrisburg: Life By the Moving Road used book

An Illustrated History of Greater Harrisburg: Life By the Moving Road

by Michael [Pictorial Research By Irwin Richman And J other copies of this book

price: $78.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Historical Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965475440 ISBN: 0965475441

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

An Illustrated History of Greater Harrisburg: Life By the Moving Road new book

An Illustrated History of Greater Harrisburg: Life By the Moving Road

by Michael [Pictorial Research By Irwin Richman And J other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Historical Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965475440 ISBN: 0965475441

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.