Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Historical Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780965475440ISBN:0965475441
Description: New in new dust jacket. New condition, never used. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Historical Press
Date Published: 1998-08
ISBN-13:9780965475440ISBN:0965475441
Description: Like New. Hardback book in excellent condition with very minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. Tight binding. _ read more
by
Barton, Michael [Pictorial Research By Irwin Richman And John Beck] [Foreword By David J. Morrison] [Mark Dorfman, Mayor...
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Historical Press [1998], Sun Valley, CA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780965475440ISBN:0965475441
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition [no statement of printing]. "Be it the attempted burning of John Harris by the Indians in 1733, the astonishing funeral of saloonkeeper Harry Cook, the legend of Harve Taylor, or the story of the Walnut Street Bridge---from conception to restoration plans, Harrisburg has its stories". Oversize [about 8.75" x 11.25"] volume bound in green textured boards with gold gilt spine lettering, 224 pages, heavily illustrated [including the endpapers], a ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amer Historical Pr
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780965475440ISBN:0965475441
Description: Very Good + in Very Good- jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Hardback Light wear to bottom cornertips and top & bottom edge of spine has shelf dent. "With Appreciation to Our Harrisburg Employees-Harsco Corporation" printed in gold on lower front side of DJ. DJ has light shelfwear, but no tears. SKU # H-452. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Historical Press 1998-08
Date Published: 1998-08
ISBN-13:9780965475440ISBN:0965475441
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine jacket. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Historical Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780965475440ISBN:0965475441
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. ~ UPDATED and REVISED EDITION ~ Hardcover in Dust Jacket ~ Tight, Clean, Unmarked Copy w/ Prev. Owner's Name and Date on Titlepage ~ Like New Dust jacket Protected in Mylar Cover ~ Great Copy! ! ! ~ read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Historical Press, Sun Valley, CA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780965475440ISBN:0965475441
Description: Very Good/Very Good- 4to 0965475441 "Life by the Moving Road". "Pictorial Research by Irwin Richman and John Beck". 224pp. B/W & color illus. throughout. Shelf wear, small chip at tail edge, else FINE. DJ scuffed, bumped at edges, with 2 small brown stains at back, else VG. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.