Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780965419833
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
World Poetry: an Anthology of Verse From Antiquity to Our Time
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Quality Paperback Bookclub
ISBN-13: 9780965419833
ISBN: 0965419835
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
World Poetry: an Anthology of Verse From Antiquity to Our Time
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Quality Paperback Bookclub
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780965419833
ISBN: 0965419835
Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc. ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
World Poetry-an Anthology of Verse From Antiquity to Our Time
by
Washburn, Katharine
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780965419833
ISBN: 0965419835
Description: QPB 1998. SMELLS MUSTY. Smudges on Edges. All books in VG or better condition. read more
World Poetry: an Anthology of Verse From Antiquity to Our Time
by
Washburn & Major (Eds. ), Katharine & John S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: QPBC
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780965419833
ISBN: 0965419835
Description: Full Size Paperbound; Very Good; 1, 338 pages. ISBN 0965419835. Clean tight unmarked copy. Cover shows minor wear, Looks Unread Inside. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Triple A Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
World Poetry: an Anthology of Verse From Antiquity to Our Time
by
Kaherine Washburn (Editor) & John S. Major (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780965419833
ISBN: 0965419835
Description: Very Good. 19981st Edition. Paperback. Keywords: Subjects-Ancient poetry-Modern poetry Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie ,
IRELAND
Reliability:
World Poetry: an Anthology of Verse From Antiquity to Our Time
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Quality Paperback Bookclub
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780965419833
ISBN: 0965419835
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more
World Poetry: an Anthology of Verse From Antiquity to Our Time
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Quality Paperback Bookclub
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780965419833
ISBN: 0965419835
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
World Poetry: an Anthology of Verse From Antiquity to Our Time
by
Editor-Katherine Washburn; Editor-John S. Major Clifton Fadiman
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Quality Paperback Bookclub
Date Published: 1998-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780965419833
ISBN: 0965419835
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
World Poetry: an Anthology of Verse From Antiquity to Our Time
by
Washburn, Katharine; Major, John S.; Fadiman, Clifton (Editors)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780965419833
ISBN: 0965419835
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
World Poetry: an Anthology of Verse From Antiquity to Our Time
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Quality Paperback Bookclub, 1998.
ISBN-13: 9780965419833
ISBN: 0965419835
Description: Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Poetry; Short Stories. read more
World Poetry: an Anthology of Verse From Antiquity to Our Time
by
Washburn, Katherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Quality Paperback Bookclub
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780965419833
ISBN: 0965419835
Description: Near Fine. 0965419835 binding tight pages clean wraps creased. read more
World Poetry an Anthology of Verse From
by
Washburn, Katherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S BOOK CLUB PAPERBACK
Publisher: QUALITY PAPERBACK BOOKCLUB
ISBN-13: 9780965419833
ISBN: 0965419835
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
World Poetry an Anthology of Verse From
by
Washburn, Katherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S BOOK CLUB PAPERBACK
Publisher: QUALITY PAPERBACK BOOKCLUB
ISBN-13: 9780965419833
ISBN: 0965419835
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
World Poetry: an Anthology of Verse From Antiquity to Our Time
by
Editor-Katherine Washburn; Editor-John S. Major Clifton Fadiman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Quality Paperback Bookclub
Date Published: 1998-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780965419833
ISBN: 0965419835
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
World Poetry an Anthology of Verse From
by
Washburn, Katherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S BOOK CLUB PAPERBACK
Publisher: QUALITY PAPERBACK BOOKCLUB
ISBN-13: 9780965419833
ISBN: 0965419835
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
World Poetry: an Anthology of Verse From Antiquity to Our Time
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780965419833
ISBN: 0965419835
Description: New. A Brand New Book 100% Reliable Customer Service Guaranteed! Ships in 24hours! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Passion ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
World Poetry: an Anthology of Verse From Antiquity to Our Time
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780965419833
ISBN: 0965419835
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gr8lakesbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
World Poetry: an Anthology of Verse From Antiquity to Our Time
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780965419833
ISBN: 0965419835
Description: Fine. We ship daily. Your satisfaction is guaranteed or 100% of your money back! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TOBIAS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
World Poetry, an anthology of verse from antiquity to our time
by
Washburn, Katharine and Major, S. John (Editors) Fadiman, Clifton (General Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780965419833
ISBN: 0965419835
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1338 p. Includes index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RareGoodBooks ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.