New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Geraldine Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Saffi Crawford, Geraldine Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Creased cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Saffi Crawford, Geraldine Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Used-Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Slight storage warp to covers. Text clean and tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Saffi Crawford~Geraldine Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Saffi Crawford~Geraldine Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Saffi Crawford~Geraldine Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Good. Bumped corners and rubbed cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Saffi Crawford~Geraldine Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Good. Not available to ship outside the US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Birthdays, Stars, & Number's used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars, & Number's

by Saffi Crawford And Geraldine Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st PB edition Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Covers lt edgeworn, first few pages moisture marked at outside edge, page edges browned. Contents clean & tight. First printing. Illustrated by. illus. ; diagrams; 28 cm. 831 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cup and Chaucer Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Power of Birthdays, Stars, & Numbers: the Complete Personology Reference Guide used book

Power of Birthdays, Stars, & Numbers: the Complete Personology Reference Guide

by Crawford, Saffi; Sullivan, Geraldine other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Trade paperback, fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Birthdays, Stars, and Numbers the Complete Personology Reference Guide used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars, and Numbers the Complete Personology Reference Guide

by Crawford, Saffi; Sullivan, Geraldine other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover; 1st Printing Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: VG+/NONE. Appears to have been read. Has average/ expected edge wear.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 831 pp; 0965064255; 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Birthdays, Stars, and Numbers, the Complete Personology Reference Guide used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars, and Numbers, the Complete Personology Reference Guide

by Crawford, Saffi; Sullivan, Geraldine other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Ballantine, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Large quarto, softcover, near fine in bright blue, black, beige, and red pictorial wraps. Giftable. 832 pp. The most complete birthday forecast available--synthesizing the secrets of astrology, numerology, and fixed stars. Learn to find your life purpose, specific lessons a year has in store for you and more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Saffi Crawford Geraldine Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Saffi Crawford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Saffi Crawford, Geraldine Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Power of Birthdays, Stars, & Numbers Complete Personology Reference Guide used book

Power of Birthdays, Stars, & Numbers Complete Personology Reference Guide

by Crawford, Saffi; Sullivan, Geraldine other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Power of Birthdays, Stars, & Numbers used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars, & Numbers

by Saffi Crawford and Geraldine Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballentine Books, Newport Beach California ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 831 p. A large! softcover great for lovers of Astrology read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Power of Birthdays, Stars, & Numbers: the Complete Personal Reference Guide used book

Power of Birthdays, Stars, & Numbers: the Complete Personal Reference Guide

by Crawford, Saffi; Sullivan, Geraldine other copies of this book

price: $12.13

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Crawford, Saffi And Geraldine Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine; 1st Edition, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Saffi Crawford other copies of this book

price: $13.35

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Power of Birthdays Stars & Numbers used book

Power of Birthdays Stars & Numbers

by Crawford, Saffi other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers used book

The Power of Birthdays, Stars and Numbers

by Saffi Crawford, Geraldine Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $18.77

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0965064255 ISBN 13: 9780965064255 bk# 58.6. f35. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Power of Birthdays Stars & Numbers used book

Power of Birthdays Stars & Numbers

by Crawford, Saffi other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9780965064255 ISBN: 0965064255

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.