» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond

by Bauman, Alisa, And Harrar, Sari, And Faelten other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: rodale press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond

by Bauman, Alisa, And Harrar, Sari, And Faelten other copies of this book

price: $4.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fat to Firm at Any Age used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age

by Alisa Bauman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat to Firm at Any Age used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age

by Alisa Bauman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat to Firm at Any Age used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age

by Alisa Bauman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat to Firm at Any Age used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age

by Alisa Bauman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat to Firm at Any Age used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age

by Alisa Bauman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat to Firm at Any Age used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age

by Alisa Bauman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat to Firm at Any Age used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age

by Alisa Bauman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat to Firm at Any Age used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age

by Bauman, Alisa other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: Very Good. 0965061981 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat to Firm at Any Age used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age

by Bauman, Alisa other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: Good. Published in 1997 by Rodale, a 474-page softcover book with several previously turned-back page-edges at the rear of the book, otherwise, this is a good copy. (H43) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat to Firm used book

Fat to Firm

by Bauman, Alisa other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat to Firm at Any Age new book

Fat to Firm at Any Age

by Alisa Bauman other copies of this book

price: $3.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: New. Minor book cover wear, new inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat to Firm at Any Age used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age

by Alisa Bauman other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: Acceptable. BETTER THAN ACCEPTABLE REALLY-PAGES VERY CLEAN AND BRIGHT-CORNERS BENT-. AN ACCEPTABLE READING COPY ONLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fat to Firm at Any Age used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age

by Alisa Bauman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fat to Firm at Any Age used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age

by Alisa Bauman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fat to Firm at Any Age used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age

by Alisa Bauman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fat to Firm at Any Age used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age

by Alisa Bauman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fat to Firm at Any Age used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age

by Alisa Bauman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fat to Firm at Any Age used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age

by Alisa Bauman other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fat to Firm at Any Age used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age

by Alisa Bauman other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fat to Firm used book

Fat to Firm

by Bauman, Alisa other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fat to Firm used book

Fat to Firm

by Bauman, Alisa other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fat to Firm at Any Age used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age

by Alisa Bauman other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: Good. Green wraps, yellow background on spine with red and blue letters. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Fat to Firm at Any Age used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age

by Bauman, Alisa other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: RODALE PRESS ISBN-13: 9780965061988 ISBN: 0965061981

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.