Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780964745315
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!
by
Biro, Brian D., And Lemke, Brian (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pygmalion Press
Date Published: 04/1997
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 384 p. read more
Beyond Success: 15 Secrets of Winning Life
by
Brian D. Biro
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pygmalion Pr
Date Published: 8/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Success: 15 Secrets of Winning Life
by
Biro, Brian D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pygmalion Pr
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: Very Good. 0964745313 tight spine, clean pages books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life
by
Biro, Brian D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pygmalion Pr
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback--Very Good-Clean and tight with only light wear. 346 pages with index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
captnbook ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life
by
Biro, Brian D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pygmalion Pr, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: Very Good. Name sticker on title page. read more
Beyond Success: 15 Secrets of Winning Life
by
Biro, Brian D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pygmalion Pr
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: Very Good. 0964745313 slight cover wear, owner inscription. read more
Beyond Success: 15 Secrets of Winning Life
by
Biro, Brian D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Success. the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!
by
Biro, Brian D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition Stated
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pygmalion Press, Hamilton
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 346 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked. Unread condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AU BON LIVRE RARE ,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Beyond Success: The 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!
by
Biro, Brian D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pygmalion Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: Lemke, Brian. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 384 p. read more
Beyond Success the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life
by
Brian D. Biro
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pygmalion Press, HAmilton Montana
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition Softcover NEAR FINE. Cell Tech special edition! ! Forward by legendary coach John Wooden. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Corliss Books ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Success: 15 Secrets of Winning Life
by
Brian D. Biro
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pygmalion Pr
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Success: 15 Secrets of Winning Life
by
Brian D. Biro
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pygmalion Pr
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Success: 15 Secrets of Winning Life
by
Brian D. Biro
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pygmalion Pr
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Success: 15 Secrets of Winning Life
by
Brian D. Biro
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pygmalion Pr
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: Very Good. Signed. Personalized autograph by author. No dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Success: 15 Secrets of Winning Life
by
Brian D. Biro
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Stated 1st Edition Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. read more
Beyond Success: 15 Secrets of Winning Life
by
Biro, Brian D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1995 Paperback, cover has edge curl, no marks in text, clean pages.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LFEBooks ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Success: 15 Secrets of Winning Life
by
Biro, Brian D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pygmalion Pr
Date Published: August, 1995
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: Good. Reference: General. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life
by
Biro, Brian D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pygmalion Pr, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0964745313 Self Help The edges of the cover are lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 346 pages. "BEYOND SUCCESS was written to inspire and guide those who strive to create greater meaning in their lives. With bold originality, Biro challenges the cultural belief systems that prevent people from realizing their true potential. This book will help readers discover heir true potential, inspire enthusiasm and loyalty ... read more
Beyond Success-the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life
by
Biro, Brian D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pygmalion Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: NEAR FINE. Clean, Tight and Bright. SIGNED by the Author. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bibliohound ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Success: 15 Secrets of Winning Life
by
Brian D. Biro
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pygmalion Pr
Date Published: 1995-08
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: New. Brand New may have slight shelf wear * 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!
by
Biro, Brian D
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Pygmalion Press
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!
by
Biro, Brian D
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Pygmalion Press
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Beyond Success
by
Brian D. Biro
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pygmalion Press, Hamilton Montana
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780964745315
ISBN: 0964745313
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Clean glossy softcover, binding tight, interior and pages clean, no markings, signed on the title page by author as thus, You have a wonderful loving presence. I wish you endless joy! --Love, Brian Biro. No chipping or tearing, 346 pgs. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Beyond Success: The 15 Secrets to Effective Leadership and Life Based on Legendary Coach John Wooden's Pyramid of Success
by
Brian D Biro, John Wooden (Foreword by)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $8.00!
The Joyful Spirit: How to Become the Happiest Person You Know
by
Brian D Biro
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $10.00!
The Power of Full Engagement: Managing Energy, Not Time, Is the Key to High Performance and Personal Renewal
by
Jim Loehr (Read by), Tony Schwartz (Read by)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.07!
The Oz Principle: Getting Results Through Individual and Organizational Accountability
by
Roger Connors, Dr. Tom Smith, Craig R Hickman
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
They Call Me Coach
by
John R. Wooden, Jack Tobin
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $10.57!
Get Your Act Together: A 7-Day Get-Organized Program for the Overworked, Overbooked, and Overwhelmed
by
Pam Young, Peggy Jones
see all
from $2.91!
new only
from $6.60!