» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Conspiracy of One used book

Conspiracy of One

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 236 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Jim Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One used book

Conspiracy of One

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 236 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Jim Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Jim Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One used book

Conspiracy of One

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked, dust jacket in protective Mylar cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 217 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros CO, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One used book

Conspiracy of One

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: Very good condition. No dust jacket. Ft. Worth: Summit Group (1990) (hardback) 217 pp. illustrated. bibliography. (The Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Significant Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE SUMMIT GROUP, Ft. WORTH, TX Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: F/F. 0962621927 FINE condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One used book

Conspiracy of One

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: Minor corner bump else very good condition in lightly edge worn dust jacket. Ft. Worth: The Summit Group (1990) (hardback) 217 pp., bibliography. (Moore's devotion to accuracy, logic and scientific proof build a strong case for what would seem like a surprise ending in this conspiracy-crazed arena-Oswald acted alone! ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Significant Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One: the Difinitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One: the Difinitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit, Fortworth, Texas Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: Fine/Fine. 0962621927. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Group, Fort Worth, TX Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "In 'Conspiracy of One' Moore assumes the role of a private investigator dedicated to disclosing the truth and avoiding the sensationalism and fanfare that normally accompany books in this sub-genre. Moore's devotion to accuracy, logic and scientific proof build a strong case for what would seem like a surprise ending in this conspiracy-crazed arena--Oswald acted alone! " The jacket is creased, chipped and soiled, but it has not been price ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group-Legacy Books, Irving, TX, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0962621927 General wear to book and dustjacket. Dustjacket has a few small closed tears and a some damp stains on back cover. Small piece missing from dustjacket on top of front panel. 317 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Jim Moore other copies of this book

price: $13.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Summit Publishing Group, 1990, 1 in. H x 9.5 in. L x 6.5 in. W, 23.2 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Summit Group, Fort Worth, TX Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: 37 Illustrations. Near Fine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 217pgs(Biblio) DJ nicked head & foot of spine, 1/2" DJ tears head of spine (2), bottom rear edge, very faint dust foxing specks on top page. Ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0962621927. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Summit Group, Fort Worth, TX Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: 37 Illustrations. Fine/Good+ W/Dust Jacket 217pp(Biblio) A 1-1/2" & 1/2"DJ tear & a 3/8"DJ chip, all @ front edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price is. Unclipped. ISBN 0962621927. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Summit Group, Texas ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0962621927. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Summit Group, Fort Worth, TX Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: 37 Illustrations. NearFine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 217pp(Biblio) DJ covers rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0962621927. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Group, Fort Worth, Texas Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: Fine in Near-Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. Price inside dustcover: $24.95. NO remainder marks or price clippings-Tight spine-Bright pages. Illustrated with photos. 217 pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Previous owner's (Lamar Johnson) emboseed name stamp in 3 locations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One. the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One. the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: The Summitt Group, Ft. Worth Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Near Fine (NF). Standard Book Size. The author attempts to build a strong case that Oswald acted alone in the assassination of Kennedy. Illustrated. Includes a bibliography. 217 pages. One inch closed tear that is not visible since it's on the front top crease of the dust jacket. Dust jacket is Near Fine. Book is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One. the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One. the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: The Summit Group, Fort Worth, TX Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: Book condition: Near Fine (NF). Jacket condition: Near Fine (NF). Standard Book Size. The author attempts to build a strong case that Oswald acted alone in the assassination of Kennedy. Illustrated. Includes a bibliography. 217 pages. Dust jacket and book are in Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One. the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One. the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Group, Fort Worth Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. xviii, 217pp, bibliography, bw ills. Or white cloth in jacket. Some minor soiling and slight edge wear to jacket, 2 tiny tears to jacket at head of spine. Exhaustive investigation and research brings the author to conclude that Oswald did indeed act alone in the assassination of JFK.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One new book

Conspiracy of One

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 217 p. Audience: General/trade. inscription by author on title page new hardcover 8b2 shelf wear to cover, next day shipping read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First? Binding: First? Publisher: Summit Group, Fort Worth, TX Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: very good, good. 24 cm, 217, illus., footnotes, some wear and soiling to DJ. Introduction by Carl A. Henry. The author argues that Lee Harvey Oswald acted alone in the assassination of President Kennedy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Summit Group, Irving, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: G in G jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James W. Keane, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Jim Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780962621925 ISBN: 0962621927

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.