New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

by Charles Livingston Snell; Compiler-Harold Darling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Lantern Books Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

by Charles Livingston Snell; Compiler-Harold Darling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Lantern Books Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

by Charles Livingston Snell; Compiler-Harold Darling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Lantern Books Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

by Charles Livingston Snell other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Oversized Hard Bound Publisher: Blue Lantern Books, Seattle, Wa. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Good + in Good jacket. G+ oversized hb in pictorial boards, gift inscription inside of cover page, price clipped on dust jacket, text tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. spine is cracked. 1997. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

by Snell, Charles Livingston; Maclise, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Laughing Elephant, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book is signed Love, Nancy & is otherwise, very good/dust jacket is clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

by Poltarnees, Welleran, and Snell, Charles Livingston other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Laughing Elephant Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Remains of adhesive ISBN sticker on back dust jacket; otherwise excellent! Inscribed to former owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Wind Press, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

by Snell, Charles Livingston other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Lantern Books ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Good. 096211314X May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

by Snell, Charles Livingston other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Lantern Books ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Good. 096211314X May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

by Snell, Charles Livingston other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Lantern Books ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Good. 096211314X May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

by Snell, Charles Livingston; Darling, Harold other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laughing Elephant Books, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Color illustrations. Very good in very good dust jacket. 11th printing; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; gift inscription on front endpaper; otherwise clean & VG. A gift book in which the giver, in a series of concrete images, extends the recipient many good wishes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

by Snell, Charles Livingston other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Lantern Books, Seattle, WA USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 11" x 8" 1 1/2" upper jacket closed tear. slight curl in upper back jacket; dj price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

by Snell, Charles Livingston; Maclise, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Library Publisher: Laughing Elephant, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good condition; very nice covers! ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

by Snell, Charles Livingston, And Darling, Harold, And Maclise, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $5.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Blue Lantern Books, Seattle, Wash Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. NEW unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. Minor shelf wear. No remainder marks, NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. CLEAN BOOK. Original price marked out, inside back cover. Unknown printing. 37 p. : col. ill. ; 29 cm. NEW A lovely poem written in the tradition of ancient blessings, in which one tries, through the power of language, to throw a mantle of protection and beneficence over the receiver. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

by Snell, Charles Livingston.; Darling, Harold. (Comp); Maclise, Daniel (Borders) other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Blue Lantern Books Date Published: 1994, c1992 ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Color Illustrations. 37 p. col. ill. 29 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

by Maclise, Daniel; Snell, Charles Livingston other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Blue Lantern Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. This is My Wish for You text by Charles Livingston Snell, illustrated by lovely old illustrations, compiled by Harold Darling, published by Blue Lantern Press copyright 1992-6th printing. Hardback picture book is quite clean and in very good condition with good to very good dust jacket. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

by Snell Charles Livingston other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: Blue Lantern Books, Seattle Wa. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0-9621131-4-X. Wonderful illustrations in color price clipped on bottom front flap of DJ. 36 pages. book is clean and without anymarks a wonderful addition to any library and it gives a special message to the person who receives the book.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

by Snell, Charles Livingston (Text By) & Compiled By Harold Darling other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Snell, Charles Livingston (text by) & compiled by Harold Darling., Laughing Elephant Books, 1999, c1992, 9th printing (no price? ), illus. boards, illus. end papers, fine w/dj, 39 pp, color illus. borders by Daniel Maclise R.A., 4to, "...in a series of concrete images, extends the recipient many good wishes. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

by Snell, Charles Livingston; Darling, Harold other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Lantern Books, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Color illustrations. Fine in very good dust jacket. 8th printing; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; gift inscription on first free endpaper; otherwise clean & near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

by Snell, Charles Livingston; Maclise, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Eighth Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Blue Lantern Books, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Inspirational Clean, bright, crisp and tight. In new protective covering. A tiny tear. Inscription on title page. Summary: This poem is in the form of an ancient blessing with an image selected from many painters and illustrators for each blessing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

by Snell, Charles Livingston; Maclise, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Blue Lantern Books, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Eighth printing trade hard cover with dust jacket, F/F. A reprint of a poem first published in 1914, illustrated by period art, arts and crafts style borders and decoration. This is an unmarked copy in nice condition and suitable for gift giving. Unpaginated, approximately 32pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

by Snell, Charles Livingston other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Blue Lantern Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Binding has a tiny scuff to rear cover; top corners gently bumped. Dust jacket has light rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

This is My Wish for You used book

This is My Wish for You

by Snell, Charles Livingston; Maclise, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: BLUE LANTERN BOOKS Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780962113147 ISBN: 096211314X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. HUNTER GREEN SPINE. PAGES UNNUMBERED, THIN BOOK. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.