|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780962113147
(81 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
This is My Wish for You
by
Charles Livingston Snell; Compiler-Harold Darling
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Lantern Books
Date Published: 1993-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
This is My Wish for You
by
Charles Livingston Snell; Compiler-Harold Darling
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Lantern Books
Date Published: 1993-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
This is My Wish for You
by
Charles Livingston Snell; Compiler-Harold Darling
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Lantern Books
Date Published: 1993-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
This is My Wish for You
by
Charles Livingston Snell
other copies of this book
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Oversized Hard Bound
Publisher: Blue Lantern Books, Seattle, Wa.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Good + in Good jacket. G+ oversized hb in pictorial boards, gift inscription inside of cover page, price clipped on dust jacket, text tight and clean. read more
|
|
This is My Wish for You
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. spine is cracked. 1997. read more
|
|
This is My Wish for You
by
Snell, Charles Livingston; Maclise, Daniel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Laughing Elephant, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Book is signed Love, Nancy & is otherwise, very good/dust jacket is clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is My Wish for You
by
Poltarnees, Welleran, and Snell, Charles Livingston
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Laughing Elephant
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Remains of adhesive ISBN sticker on back dust jacket; otherwise excellent! Inscribed to former owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rose Wind Press,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is My Wish for You
by
Snell, Charles Livingston
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Lantern Books
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Good. 096211314X May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is My Wish for You
by
Snell, Charles Livingston
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Lantern Books
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Good. 096211314X May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is My Wish for You
by
Snell, Charles Livingston
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Lantern Books
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Good. 096211314X May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is My Wish for You
by
Snell, Charles Livingston; Darling, Harold
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laughing Elephant Books, USA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Color illustrations. Very good in very good dust jacket. 11th printing; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; gift inscription on front endpaper; otherwise clean & VG. A gift book in which the giver, in a series of concrete images, extends the recipient many good wishes. read more
|
|
This is My Wish for You
by
Snell, Charles Livingston
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Lantern Books, Seattle, WA USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 11" x 8" 1 1/2" upper jacket closed tear. slight curl in upper back jacket; dj price clipped. read more
|
|
This is My Wish for You
by
Snell, Charles Livingston; Maclise, Daniel
other copies of this book
Edition: Eighth Printing
Binding: Library
Publisher: Laughing Elephant, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good condition; very nice covers! ; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is My Wish for You
by
Snell, Charles Livingston, And Darling, Harold, And Maclise, Daniel
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Blue Lantern Books, Seattle, Wash
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. NEW unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. Minor shelf wear. No remainder marks, NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. CLEAN BOOK. Original price marked out, inside back cover. Unknown printing. 37 p. : col. ill. ; 29 cm. NEW A lovely poem written in the tradition of ancient blessings, in which one tries, through the power of language, to throw a mantle of protection and beneficence over the receiver. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALL State Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is My Wish for You
by
Snell, Charles Livingston.; Darling, Harold. (Comp); Maclise, Daniel (Borders)
other copies of this book
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: Blue Lantern Books
Date Published: 1994, c1992
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Color Illustrations. 37 p. col. ill. 29 cm. read more
|
|
This is My Wish for You
by
Maclise, Daniel; Snell, Charles Livingston
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Blue Lantern Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. This is My Wish for You text by Charles Livingston Snell, illustrated by lovely old illustrations, compiled by Harold Darling, published by Blue Lantern Press copyright 1992-6th printing. Hardback picture book is quite clean and in very good condition with good to very good dust jacket. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harv's Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is My Wish for You
by
Snell Charles Livingston
other copies of this book
Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover
Publisher: Blue Lantern Books, Seattle Wa.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0-9621131-4-X. Wonderful illustrations in color price clipped on bottom front flap of DJ. 36 pages. book is clean and without anymarks a wonderful addition to any library and it gives a special message to the person who receives the book.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Francois Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is My Wish for You
by
Snell, Charles Livingston (Text By) & Compiled By Harold Darling
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Snell, Charles Livingston (text by) & compiled by Harold Darling., Laughing Elephant Books, 1999, c1992, 9th printing (no price? ), illus. boards, illus. end papers, fine w/dj, 39 pp, color illus. borders by Daniel Maclise R.A., 4to, "...in a series of concrete images, extends the recipient many good wishes. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is My Wish for You
by
Snell, Charles Livingston; Darling, Harold
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Lantern Books, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Color illustrations. Fine in very good dust jacket. 8th printing; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; gift inscription on first free endpaper; otherwise clean & near fine. read more
|
|
This is My Wish for You
by
Snell, Charles Livingston; Maclise, Daniel
other copies of this book
Edition: Eighth
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Blue Lantern Books, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Inspirational Clean, bright, crisp and tight. In new protective covering. A tiny tear. Inscription on title page. Summary: This poem is in the form of an ancient blessing with an image selected from many painters and illustrators for each blessing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is My Wish for You
by
Snell, Charles Livingston; Maclise, Daniel
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Blue Lantern Books, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Eighth printing trade hard cover with dust jacket, F/F. A reprint of a poem first published in 1914, illustrated by period art, arts and crafts style borders and decoration. This is an unmarked copy in nice condition and suitable for gift giving. Unpaginated, approximately 32pp. read more
|
|
This is My Wish for You
by
Snell, Charles Livingston
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Blue Lantern Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Binding has a tiny scuff to rear cover; top corners gently bumped. Dust jacket has light rubbing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmark Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
This is My Wish for You
by
Snell, Charles Livingston; Maclise, Daniel
other copies of this book
Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: BLUE LANTERN BOOKS
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780962113147
ISBN: 096211314X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. HUNTER GREEN SPINE. PAGES UNNUMBERED, THIN BOOK. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.  | | | |