» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Collected Works of St. Teresa of Avila, Vol. 1

by Teresa Of Avila; Translator-Otilio Rodriguez; Translator-Kieran Kavanaugh other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ics Pubns Date Published: 1976-07 ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collected Works of St. Teresa of Avila

other copies of this book

price: $6.16

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ICS Publications Institute of Carmelite Studies Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: Good. Text in English, Spanish. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collected Works of St. Teresa of Avila

other copies of this book

price: $6.23

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ICS Publications Institute of Carmelite Studies Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Text in English, Spanish. Audience: General/trade. Front cover is creased and stain down side, text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collected Works of St. Teresa of Avila, Vol. 1

by Avila, Teresa Of other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ics Pubns ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: Good. 0960087621 Paperback with unmarked reading pages. Exterior edges of pages show slight soiling due to handling. Cover shows minimum wear. Cover art different. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collected Works of St. Teresa of Avila Volume 1

by Teresa other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Institute of Carmelite Studies Date Published: 1976; 1976- ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: Very good condition. v. 22 cm. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collected Works of St. Teresa of Avila volume 1

other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ICS Publications Institute of Carmelite Studies Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Spanish. Audience: General/trade. 517 p 1109 bj read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desales Resources & Ministries, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collected Works of St. Teresa of Avila, Vol. 1

by Teresa Of Avila other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ics Pubns Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: Acceptable. Cover creased. Has highlighting. Moisture damage. Previous owner's name on inside cover. Underlining/marginalia. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Works of St. Teresa of Avila

by Teresa other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ics Pubns, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Works St. Teresa of Avila, V.1

by St.T. Avila other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: INST CARM ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Works of St. Teresa of Avila, Vol. 1

by Avila, Teresa Of; Rodriguez, Otilio & Kavanaugh, Kieran other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ics Pubns Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: G+ 0960087621. Otherwise clean and tight. Old price in marker on front cover; old price sticker on front cover; 0.9 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 517 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pedersen & Rygle, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Works of St. Teresa of Avila

by Teresa, Of Avila, Saint other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ics Pubns Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: Good. Paperback. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 24643722 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780960087624. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Works of St. Teresa of Avila, Volume 1

by St. Teresa Of Avila, Translated By Kieran Kavanaugh And Otilio Rodriguez other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ics Pubns, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: Good. Volume 1 only. Covers edgeworn with light scratched and soil. Foxing to page edges. Internally very good, clean, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Works of St. Teresa of Avila, Vol. 1

by ; Otilio Rodriguez other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: Good. Soild condition with shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse, ME, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Collected Works of St. Teresa of Avila: Volume I

by St. Teresa Of Avila, (Kavanaugh, Kieran, Translator) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ics Pubns, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brand new, unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Works of St. Teresa of Avila, Vol. 1

by Teresa Of Avila, Otilio Rodriguez, Kieran Kavanaugh other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ics Pubns Date Published: 1976-07 ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked inside and out, binding firm, volume is square. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Works of St Teresa Volume 1

by Teresa Of Avila, St other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: I C S Publications, Institute of Carmelite Studies ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Works of St Teresa Volume 1

by Teresa Of Avila, St other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: I C S Publications, Institute of Carmelite Studies ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Works of St. Teresa of Avila 2 Vols

by Teresa other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ics Pubns, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: Very Good (Book Condition) Two nice volumes. Shelfwear and 1 crease to corner of vol.1 cover. Clean text. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Works of St. Teresa of Avila, Vol. 1

by Teresa Of Avila; Translator-Otilio Rodriguez; Translator-Kieran Kavanaugh other copies of this book

price: $18.36

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ics Pubns Date Published: 1976-07 ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Works of St. Teresa of Avila Volume One: the Book of Her Life, Spiritual Testimonies, Soliloquies

by Teresa other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ics Pubns, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: Good to Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Works of St Teresa of Avila, Volume 1

by Saint Teresa Of Avila; Kavanaugh, Kieran (Translator); Rodriguez, Otilio (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $29.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ICS Publications, Washington Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good clean tight copy, with no creasing to the spine or covers, of this soft-cover book, being volume 1 of the collected works of Saint Teresa of Avila. This volume contains ''The Book of her Life'', ''Spiritual Testimonies'' and ''Soliloquies''. 517pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M E McCarty, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Works of St. Teresa of Avila. Volume 1 Second Edition

by St. Teresa Of Avila; Kieran Kavanaugh, O.C.D. [Ed] other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Wrappers (softcover) Publisher: ICS Publications, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Volume 1 only. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, bright, unmarked book. Index. 517 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Works of St. Teresa of Avila, Vol. 1

by Teresa Of Avila other copies of this book

price: $38.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ics Pubns Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Collected Works of St. Teresa of Avila, Vol. 1

by Teresa Of Avila other copies of this book

price: $43.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ics Pubns Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Works of St. Teresa of Avila, Vol. 1

by Avila, Teresa Of other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ics Pubns ISBN-13: 9780960087624 ISBN: 0960087621

Description: Very Good. 0960087621 Very clean copy! Paperback contents very good clean throughout, cover has slight corner curls else very good, NO marks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: a-listbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.