Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780945397342
(49 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Bird Girl & Man Who Follow
by
Wallis, Velma
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epicenter Press
Date Published: 06/2003
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Bird Girl and the Man Who Followed the Sun: an Athabaskan Legend From Alaska
by
Velma Wallis
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epicenter Press
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Bird Girl and the Man Who Followed the Sun: an Athabaskan Legend From Alaska
by
Velma Wallis
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epicenter Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: Very Good in vg jacket. read more
Bird Girl and the Man Who Followed the Sun
by
Wallis, Velma
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epicenter Press
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: Fair. 0945397348 READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, MISSING DUST JACKET. NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-YY2) read more
Bird Girl & Man Who Follow
by
Wallis, Velma
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epicenter Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Bird Girl & Man Who Follow
by
Wallis, Velma
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epicenter Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Bird Girl & Man Who Follow
by
Wallis, Velma
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epicenter Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Bird Girl & Man Who Follow
by
Wallis, Velma
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epicenter Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Bird Girl & Man Who Follow
by
Velma Wallis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
Bird Girl and the Man Who Followed the Sun
by
Velma Wallis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epicenter Press
Date Published: 1996-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
Bird Girl and the Man Who Followed the Sun: an Athabaskan Legend From Alaska
by
Wallis, Velma
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epicenter Press
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Good condition. NOT an ex-library copy: Dust jacket has minor shelf wear; clean pages except pencil price on first page; book has minor shelf wear; TIGHT spine Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Read It Again ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Bird Girl and the Man Who Followed the Sun: an Athabaskan Indian Legend From Alaska
by
Wallis, Velma
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epicenter Pr, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Bird Girl and the Man Who Followed the Sun
by
Wallis, Velma
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epicenter Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: Grant, Jim. Very Good. No Jacket. 224 Pages "An epic story fron the ancient legends of the Athabaskan people of Alaska. " read more
Bird Girl and the Man Who Followed the Sun: an Athabaskan Indian Legend From...
by
Velma Wallis
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epicenter Press
Date Published: 1996-10
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: Near Fine. 1996-1st Ed. Clean, crisp, unmarked hdcvr in very good dust jacket. read more
Bird Girl and the Man Who Followed the Sun: An Athabaskan Legend from Alaska
by
Wallis, Velma
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epicenter Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Brand new and unmarked; fresh from the publisher. Hardcover with dust jacket. First Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Orca Island Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Bird Girl and the Man Who Followed the Sun; an Athabaskan Indian Legend From Alaska
by
Wallis, Velma
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epicenter, Fairbanks
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: nf/nf. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kalapuya Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Bird Girl and the Man Who Followed the Sun: an Athabaskan Indian Legend From Alaska
by
Wallis, Velma
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epicenter Pr, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 244 pp., Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. read more
Bird Girl and the Man Who Followed the Sun
by
Wallis, Velma
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Epicenter, Fairbanks
Date Published: (1996)
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Bird Girl and the Man Who Followed the Sun: an Athabaskan Indian Legend From Alaska
by
Wallis, Velma
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epicenter Press, Seattle
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Red cloth binding. First printing. A clean, unmarked copy. 224 pp. Illustrations by Jim Grant. Dust jacket, with vertical crease to rear flap, in new mylar cover. read more
Bird Girl and the Man Who Followed the Sun: an Athabaskan Indian Legend From Alaska
by
Wallis, Velma, Illustrated By Grant, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epicenter Press, Fairbanks, Alaska,
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: Illustrated by Grant, Jim. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0945397348. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Nice little volume telling Alaskan folklore tale. With presentation remarks ffep, price clip DJ. Stated first prtg.; LK50096; 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bluebird Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Bird Girl and the Man Who Followed the Sun: an Athabaskan Indian Legend From Alaska
by
Wallis, Velma
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epicenter Press, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0945397348. read more
Bird Girl and the Man Who Followed the Sun an Athabaskan Indian Legend From Alaska
by
Wallis, Velma
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epicenter Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: New in Fine dust jacket. 0945397348. 0.89 x 7.48 x 5.32 Inches; 224 pages; With the publication of Two Old Women, Velma Wallis firmly established herself as one of the most important voices in Native American writing. A national bestseller, her empowering fable won the Western State Book Award in 1993 and the Pacific Northwest Booksellers Association Book Award in 1994. Translated into 16 languages, it went on to international success, quickly reaching bestseller status in Germany. To date, ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JEMMABOOKS ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Bird Girl & the Man Who Followed the Sun
by
Velma Wallace
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition w/dust jacket
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epicenter Pr-Aug 1996
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: Fine Condition in fine dj. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
S&K Rumsey ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Bird Girl
by
Wallis, Velma
other copies of this book
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: EPICENTER PRESS, 1996
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: BOOK PLATE ELSE VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION, INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. read more
Bird Girl & Man Who Follow
by
Wallis, Velma
other copies of this book
list price: $19.95
our price: $16.96
you save: $2.99 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Epicenter Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780945397342
ISBN: 0945397348
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.