» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Victor Silvester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Victor Silvester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Victor Silvester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Victor Silvester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Victor Silvester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Victor Silvester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub, North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A. Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Good in Pictorial Wraps jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Slightly rubbed at extremities with faint crease on front wrap with notes in red ink throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Athena's Book Shop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Ballroom Dancing new book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: New. (3591)Large Paperback, New Edition, 1993; Great condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub, North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A. Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Good. Corner of back cover and last few pages are curling and creased; Cover, spine and edges show some wear, light creased and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub., North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A. Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Victor Silvester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date published: 31/12/1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Very Good. Clean pages and cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Ballroom Dancing: Victor Silvester (Paperback, 1993) used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing: Victor Silvester (Paperback, 1993)

other copies of this book

price: $8.87

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: BRAND_NEW. Learn to DANCE-dancing with the STARS.....modern ballroom dancing at its best-wtih great pics. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: nitax2, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: NEW EDITION Binding: large sofcover Publisher: TRAFALGAR publ. Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: profusely illustrated. near fine condition, wraps. 7 X 10, free of bookplate or names read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $20.95

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Very Good. 0943955777 VERY_GOOD; VERY_GOOD; VERY_GOOD; good clean copy, tight binding, owner's name on title page, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundant Life Enterprises, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Victor Silvester other copies of this book

price: $25.11

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Fine. Minor Shelf Wear-Sent In Padded Envelope-Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Victor Silvester other copies of this book

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Ballroom Dancing new book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Victor Silvester other copies of this book

price: $45.54

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.