New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Ballroom Dancing new book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. BRAND NEW! ! Excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: a2z Books Online, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Victor Silvester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: 1993. Softcover. New Rev Su. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Very Good. 0943955777. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub, North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Good in Pictorial Wraps jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Slightly rubbed at extremities with faint crease on front wrap with notes in red ink throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Athena's Book Shop, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Ballroom Dancing new book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $5.65

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: New. Large Paperback, New Edition, 1993; Great condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Victor Silvester other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 1993-08 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Very Good. Color Photographs and B&W Photographs/ Illustrations. Moderate wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. Pages are clean and Tight. "Featuring clear, step-by-step instruction, and now fully revised and updated, this classic guide is the most successful book on ballroom dancing ever published. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Fine. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Victor Silvester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Soft cover good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven enterprises, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Victor Silvester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Victor Silvester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Victor Silvester other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. Friendly Service. Support Literacy! Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Victor Silvester other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub, North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Good. Corner of back cover and last few pages are curling and creased; Cover, spine and edges show some wear, light creased and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 8/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good Condition! Next Day Shipping! 0943955777. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: NEW EDITION Binding: large sofcover Publisher: TRAFALGAR publ. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: profusely illustrated. near fine condition, wraps. 7 X 10, free of bookplate or names read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Victor Silvester other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other copies of this book

price: $16.97

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943955773 ISBN: 0943955777

Description: Fine. MINOR SHELF WEAR. GUARANTEED SAME DAY DISPATCH IN PADDED ENVELOPE. SENT BY RELIABLE UK SELLER. NO QUIBBLE REFUNDS. EMAIL NOTIFICATION OF DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Chamber, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Modern Ballroom Dancing used book

Modern Ballroom Dancing

by Silvester, Victor other